Privacy Policy

PRIVACY NOTICE
Last updated April 07, 2021
Thank you for choosing to be part of our community at Dude Asks (“Company“, “we“, “us“, “our“). We are committed to protecting your personal information and your right to privacy. If you have any questions or concerns about this privacy notice, or our practices with regards to your personal information, please contact us at [email protected]
 
When you visit our website https://dudeasks.com (the “Website“), and more generally, use any of our services (the “Services“, which include the Website), we appreciate that you are trusting us with your personal information. We take your privacy very seriously. In this privacy notice, we seek to explain to you in the clearest way possible what information we collect, how we use it and what rights you have in relation to it. We hope you take some time to read through it carefully, as it is important. If there are any terms in this privacy notice that you do not agree with, please discontinue use of our Services immediately.
 
This privacy notice applies to all information collected through our Services (which, as described above, includes our Website), as well as, any related services, sales, marketing or events.
 
Please read this privacy notice carefully as it will help you understand what we do with the information that we collect.
 
TABLE OF CONTENTS
 
1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

Information automatically collected
In Short:  Some information — such as your Internet Protocol (IP) address and/or browser and device characteristics — is collected automatically when you visit our Website.
We automatically collect certain information when you visit, use or navigate the Website. This information does not reveal your specific identity (like your name or contact information) but may include device and usage information, such as your IP address, browser and device characteristics, operating system, language preferences, referring URLs, device name, country, location, information about how and when you use our Website and other technical information. This information is primarily needed to maintain the security and operation of our Website, and for our internal analytics and reporting purposes.
Like many businesses, we also collect information through cookies and similar technologies.
The information we collect includes:
  • Log and Usage Data. Log and usage data is service-related, diagnostic, usage and performance information our servers automatically collect when you access or use our Website and which we record in log files. Depending on how you interact with us, this log data may include your IP address, device information, browser type and settings and information about your activity in the Website (such as the date/time stamps associated with your usage, pages and files viewed, searches and other actions you take such as which features you use), device event information (such as system activity, error reports (sometimes called ‘crash dumps’) and hardware settings).
2. HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?
In Short:  We process your information for purposes based on legitimate business interests, the fulfillment of our contract with you, compliance with our legal obligations, and/or your consent.
We use personal information collected via our Website for a variety of business purposes described below. We process your personal information for these purposes in reliance on our legitimate business interests, in order to enter into or perform a contract with you, with your consent, and/or for compliance with our legal obligations. We indicate the specific processing grounds we rely on next to each purpose listed below.

We use the information we collect or receive:

  • To send administrative information to you. We may use your personal information to send you product, service and new feature information and/or information about changes to our terms, conditions, and policies.
  • To protect our Services. We may use your information as part of our efforts to keep our Website safe and secure (for example, for fraud monitoring and prevention).
  • To enforce our terms, conditions and policies for business purposes, to comply with legal and regulatory requirements or in connection with our contract.
  • To respond to legal requests and prevent harm. If we receive a subpoena or other legal request, we may need to inspect the data we hold to determine how to respond.
  • To send you marketing and promotional communications. We and/or our third-party marketing partners may use the personal information you send to us for our marketing purposes, if this is in accordance with your marketing preferences. For example, when expressing an interest in obtaining information about us or our Website, subscribing to marketing or otherwise contacting us, we will collect personal information from you. You can opt-out of our marketing emails at any time (see the “WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?” below).
  • Deliver targeted advertising to you. We may use your information to develop and display personalized content and advertising (and work with third parties who do so) tailored to your interests and/or location and to measure its effectiveness.
3. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?
In Short:  We only share information with your consent, to comply with laws, to provide you with services, to protect your rights, or to fulfill business obligations.
We may process or share your data that we hold based on the following legal basis:
  • Consent: We may process your data if you have given us specific consent to use your personal information for a specific purpose.
  • Legitimate Interests: We may process your data when it is reasonably necessary to achieve our legitimate business interests.
  • Performance of a Contract: Where we have entered into a contract with you, we may process your personal information to fulfill the terms of our contract.
  • Legal Obligations: We may disclose your information where we are legally required to do so in order to comply with applicable law, governmental requests, a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process, such as in response to a court order or a subpoena (including in response to public authorities to meet national security or law enforcement requirements).
  • Vital Interests: We may disclose your information where we believe it is necessary to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding potential violations of our policies, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the safety of any person and illegal activities, or as evidence in litigation in which we are involved.
More specifically, we may need to process your data or share your personal information in the following situations:
  • Business Transfers. We may share or transfer your information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company.
  • Affiliates. We may share your information with our affiliates, in which case we will require those affiliates to honor this privacy notice. Affiliates include our parent company and any subsidiaries, joint venture partners or other companies that we control or that are under common control with us.
4. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?
In Short:  We may use cookies and other tracking technologies to collect and store your information.
We may use cookies and similar tracking technologies (like web beacons and pixels) to access or store information. Specific information about how we use such technologies and how you can refuse certain cookies is set out in our Cookie Notice.
5. IS YOUR INFORMATION TRANSFERRED INTERNATIONALLY?     
In Short:  We may transfer, store, and process your information in countries other than your own.
Our servers are located in. If you are accessing our Website from outside, please be aware that your information may be transferred to, stored, and processed by us in our facilities and by those third parties with whom we may share your personal information (see “WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?” above), in and other countries.
If you are a resident in the European Economic Area (EEA) or United Kingdom (UK), then these countries may not necessarily have data protection laws or other similar laws as comprehensive as those in your country. We will however take all necessary measures to protect your personal information in accordance with this privacy notice and applicable law.
 
6. WHAT IS OUR STANCE ON THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES?
In Short:  We are not responsible for the safety of any information that you share with third-party providers who advertise, but are not affiliated with, our Website.
The Website may contain advertisements from third parties that are not affiliated with us and which may link to other websites, online services or mobile applications. We cannot guarantee the safety and privacy of data you provide to any third parties. Any data collected by third parties is not covered by this privacy notice. We are not responsible for the content or privacy and security practices and policies of any third parties, including other websites, services or applications that may be linked to or from the Website. You should review the policies of such third parties and contact them directly to respond to your questions.
7. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?
In Short:  We keep your information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this privacy notice unless otherwise required by law.
We will only keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy notice, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting or other legal requirements). No purpose in this notice will require us keeping your personal information for longer than 1 year.
When we have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your personal information, we will either delete or anonymize such information, or, if this is not possible (for example, because your personal information has been stored in backup archives), then we will securely store your personal information and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.
8. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?
In Short:  We aim to protect your personal information through a system of organizational and technical security measures.
We have implemented appropriate technical and organizational security measures designed to protect the security of any personal information we process. However, despite our safeguards and efforts to secure your information, no electronic transmission over the Internet or information storage technology can be guaranteed to be 100% secure, so we cannot promise or guarantee that hackers, cybercriminals, or other unauthorized third parties will not be able to defeat our security, and improperly collect, access, steal, or modify your information. Although we will do our best to protect your personal information, transmission of personal information to and from our Website is at your own risk. You should only access the Website within a secure environment.
9. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?
In Short:  You may review, change, or terminate your account at any time.
 
If you are a resident in the EEA or UK and you believe we are unlawfully processing your personal information, you also have the right to complain to your local data protection supervisory authority. You can find their contact details here: http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm.
If you are a resident in Switzerland, the contact details for the data protection authorities are available here: https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home.html.
Cookies and similar technologies: Most Web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you prefer, you can usually choose to set your browser to remove cookies and to reject cookies. If you choose to remove cookies or reject cookies, this could affect certain features or services of our Website. To opt-out of interest-based advertising by advertisers on our Website visit http://www.aboutads.info/choices/.
10. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES
Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems and mobile applications include a Do-Not-Track (“DNT”) feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected. At this stage no uniform technology standard for recognizing and implementing DNT signals has been finalized. As such, we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online. If a standard for online tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you about that practice in a revised version of this privacy notice. 
11. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?
In Short:  Yes, if you are a resident of California, you are granted specific rights regarding access to your personal information.
California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the “Shine The Light” law, permits our users who are California residents to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, information about categories of personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to us using the contact information provided below.
If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have a registered account with the Website, you have the right to request removal of unwanted data that you publicly post on the Website. To request removal of such data, please contact us using the contact information provided below, and include the email address associated with your account and a statement that you reside in California. We will make sure the data is not publicly displayed on the Website, but please be aware that the data may not be completely or comprehensively removed from all our systems (e.g. backups, etc.).
12. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE?     
 
In Short:  Yes, we will update this notice as necessary to stay compliant with relevant laws.
We may update this privacy notice from time to time. The updated version will be indicated by an updated “Revised” date and the updated version will be effective as soon as it is accessible. If we make material changes to this privacy notice, we may notify you either by prominently posting a notice of such changes or by directly sending you a notification. We encourage you to review this privacy notice frequently to be informed of how we are protecting your information.
13. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?     
If you have questions or comments about this notice, you may email us at [email protected] or use our contact form.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

dudeasks.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Adform
plista GmbH
Optomaton UG
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Brave People Ltd.
Brid Video DOO
ADSOCY
LiveRamp, Inc.
Teroa S.A.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Deutsche Post AG
Objective Partners BV
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Samba TV Inc.
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
MobileFuse LLC
ARKHEUS
Sublime
On Device Research Limited
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
The ADEX GmbH
HyperTV Inc.
Clinch Labs LTD
Luna Media Group LLC
Effiliation / Effinity
SPORTORITY UK LTD
PML Innovative Media
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Readpeak Oy
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Dynata LLC
Bombora Inc.
Ogury Ltd.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Adtriba GmbH
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Tapad, Inc.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Rezonence Limited
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Digital East GmbH
VGI CTV, Inc
Media16 ltd
Adloox SA
Widespace AB
Keymantics
twiago GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Ad Alliance GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
YOC AG
Gemius SA
Cuebiq
TargetVideo GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
dataXtrade GmbH
Adkernel LLC
The Reach Group GmbH
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Appier PTE Ltd
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
LeadsRx, Inc.
GeoEdge
Addrelevance
Frameplay Corporation
Arrivalist Co
ShareThis, Inc
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Impactify
United Internet Media GmbH
Adtube AS
Ingenious Technologies AG
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Maximus Live LLC
DNA-I.COM
PRECISO SRL
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Pulse Innovations Limited
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Publicis Media GmbH
Browsi
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Neodata Group srl
RevJet
zillian sa
Reveal Mobile Inc
Marfeel Solutions, SL
MNTN
NEXD
The Ozone Project Limited
Realeyes OU
AdView
ADman Interactive SLU
NeuStar, Inc.
ScaleMonk Inc.
FeedAd GmbH
Advisible AB
appTV Ltd.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Revcontent, LLC
AddApptr GmbH
Verve Group Europe GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Pinpoll GmbH
Baidu USA
Bucksense Inc
UberMedia, Inc.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Yieldlab AG
Golden Bees
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Spoods GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
AWIN AG
Mobfox US LLC
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Aarki, Inc.
Alphalyr SAS
RDandX Group DMCC
Seeding Alliance GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
Parrable, Inc.
Emerse Sverige AB
ADITION technologies AG
Next Media SRL
Kairos Fire
Dataseat Ltd
Contact Impact GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
Sift Media, Inc
Sonobi, Inc
Permutive Limited
mediarithmics SAS
Pexi B.V.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
SPEAKOL DMCC
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Samba TV UK Limited
jsdelivr.com
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Publisher First, Inc.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Mobkoi Ltd
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Jaduda GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
Eulerian Technologies
WebAds B.V
GP One GmbH
adbility media GmbH
Konodrac S.L.
SpearAd GmbH
iPROM
Fido S.r.l
admetrics GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Seznam.cz, a.s.
BEINTOO SPA
Between Exchange
AdMaxim Inc.
wetter.com GmbH
MiQ
Commanders Act
Mars Media Group
Mobility-Ads GmbH
MyTraffic
Captify Technologies Limited
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
SpotX, Inc
Adobe Advertising Cloud
StackAdapt
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Webgains GmbH
Spotad
Converto AG
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
SYNC
travel audience GmbH
Blingby LLC
Audienzz AG
diva-e products
Imonomy
Clipr
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
TX Group AG
White Ops, Inc.
Good-Loop Ltd
ADventori SAS
ID5 Technology SAS
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
zeotap GmbH
Hybrid Theory
Traffective GmbH
Somplo Ltd
Ketchup Adv Spa
Smadex SL
Pixalate, Inc.
Telecoming S.A.
Beaconspark Ltd
INFOnline GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
Vibrant Media Limited
Vidoomy Media SL
Passendo Aps
YouGov
OpenX
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Resolution Media München GmbH
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
audio content & control GmbH
Smile Wanted Group
Spotible
Samsung Ads
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Market Resource Partners LLC
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
lead alliance GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Skoiy
Zemanta, Inc.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
IVO Media Ltd
N Technologies Inc.
PIXIMEDIA SAS
ADUX
DeepIntent, Inc.
: Tappx
MindTake Research GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
EASYmedia GmbH
mainADV Srl
DIGITEKA Technologies
Bidstack Limited
Mobsuccess
Aptivio Inc
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Underdog Media LLC
digitalAudience
Converge-Digital
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
BusinessClick
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Scene Stealer Limited
Wizaly
AudienceProject Aps
SpringServe, LLC
The Procter & Gamble Company
Quality Media Network GmbH
Goodeed
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Viralize SRL
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Ve Global UK Limited
GfK SE
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Sharethrough, Inc
Telaria SAS
InMobi Pte Ltd
Reignn Platform Ltd
MISSENA
Playrcart Limited
TypeA Holdings Ltd
adsquare GmbH
Semasio GmbH
Footballco Media Limited
ad6media
Stream Eye OOD
Showheroes SE
vitrado GmbH
Dugout Ltd
BidMachine Inc.
Bring! Labs AG
Fifty Technology Limited
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Radio Net Media Limited
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
One Tech Group GmbH
AirGrid LTD
42 Ads GmbH
Strossle International AB
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Platform161 B.V.
A Million Ads Ltd
Adsolutions BV
SoundCast
JS Web Production
Brand Advance Ltd
uppr GmbH
Eyeota Pte Ltd
B2B Media Group EMEA
Experian Limited
Nexx360
Pressboard Media Inc
Magnite, Inc.
Audience Solutions S.A.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Mintegral international limited
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Fyber
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
numberly
Hivestack Inc.
Adnuntius AS
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Roq.ad Inc.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Bidtellect, Inc
Dailymotion SA
Protected Media LTD
Extreme Reach, Inc
Delta Projects AB
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Dianomi ltd
Powerspace
adWMG
NEORY GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
Signal Digital Inc.
Bigabid Media ltd
Madington
AuDigent
ADSTOURS SAS
Mars Inc.
Weborama
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Online Solution
Terminus Software Inc.
TMT Digital Inc
respondi AG
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
remerge GmbH
OpenWeb LTD
Sojern, Inc.
Arcspire Limited
Kiosked Ltd
Epom Ltd.
Pelmorex Corp.
NEURAL.ONE
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
AAX LLC
PubWise, LLLP
Livewrapped AB
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Smaato, Inc.
Teemo SA
Carbon (AI) Limited
Bannernow, Inc.
A.Mob
Opinary GmbH
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Monet Engine Inc
eBay Inc
Sirdata Cookieless
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Jivox Corporation
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
BeOp
WhatRocks Inc.
Adxperience SAS
AdSpirit GmbH
Smart Adserver
Sirdata
BILENDI SA
Inspired Mobile Limited
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Google Advertising Products
Impact+
MediaMath, Inc.
M32 Connect Inc
Smartology Limited
Exactag GmbH
Newsroom AI Ltd
AudienceRun corp
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Media Square
GumGum, Inc.
Comcast International France SAS
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Gamned
MGID Inc.
Nubo LTD
Cookie Market LTD
Axonix LTD
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Inskin Media LTD
Clipcentric, Inc.
Seenthis AB
Adtelligent Inc.
Kochava Inc.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Kayzen
Kargo Global Inc.
Confiant Inc.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Octaive Ltd.
Fusio by S4M
INVIBES GROUP
Content Ignite
Blue Billywig BV
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
BRICKS
One Planet Only
Click Tech Limited
EMX Digital LLC
KUPONA GmbH
ADWAYS SAS
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Digiseg ApS
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Smart Traffik
Kwanko
Factor Eleven GmbH
Velocity Made Good LLC
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Gamoshi Ltd
Clever Advertising, Lda.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Skaze
Vidazoo Ltd
Prebid.org
The Trade Desk
LoopMe Limited
Kairion GmbH
Ensighten
Placense Ltd
Allegro.pl
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Sportradar AG
Fandom, Inc.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
HUAWEI Ads
digidip GmbH
OnProspects Ltd
Quantcast International Limited
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
1Agency
Tangoo Srl
IQM CORPORATION
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
Betgenius Ltd
Better Banners A/S
Nielsen LLC
Truvid Inc.
CAKE Software, Inc.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
DoubleVerify Inc.​
ViewPay
Localsensor B.V.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Pubfinity LLC
Rapid Performance GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
Liveintent Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
adMarketplace, Inc.
Upwave Inc.
GADSME
Opti Digital SAS
SmartFrame Technologies
ARMIS SAS
Admixer EU GmbH
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
MARKETPERF CORP
adnanny.com SLU
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Videobyte Inc
Caroda s.r.o.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Knorex
Piano Software Inc
AdsWizz Inc.
AdDefend GmbH
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
PixFuture Media Inc.
netzeffekt GmbH
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Cluep LLC
Ziff Davis LLC
Impact Tech Inc.
Goldbach Group AG
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Project Agora Ltd
Roku Advertising Services
Collective Europe Ltd.
AerServ LLC
RevX
Mediavine, Inc.
Outbrain UK Ltd
Mobile Professionals BV
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Blue
BSmartData GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Adssets AB
Automattic Ads
Duration Media, LLC.
Arkeero
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
Threedium
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Hurra Communications GmbH
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Mediakeys Platform
adality GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
Kertil Iberia SL
Flashtalking, Inc.
The Kantar Group Limited
Adlane LTD
VECTAURY
INVIDI technologies AB
Aniview LTD
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Dentsu London Limited
DynAdmic
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
BLIINK SAS
belboon GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Bannerflow AB
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
YieldLift LLC
MUSO TNT LIMITED
LifeStreet Corporation
UniCredit S.p.A.
AntVoice
Adverty AB (publ)
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
AUDIOMOB LTD
GeoProve
Fiducia DLT Limited
Habu
Lotame Solutions, inc
OnAudience Ltd
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Triapodi Ltd.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
INNITY
Smartclip Hispania SL
Disqus
3Q nexx GmbH
Justpremium BV
BidBerry SRL
XChange by SFBX®
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Paypersale.ru
Resono B.V.
Skimbit Ltd
video intelligence AG
Jampp LTD
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
Jellyfish France
emetriq GmbH
Meetrics GmbH
Mediascore mbH
AREIA (ADLOOP)
GroupM UK Limited
Demandbase, Inc.
Audience Network
Cint AB
AdQuiver Media SL
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Seedtag Advertising S.L
1plusX AG
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Mediaforce LTD
MEDIAMETRIE
BritePool Inc
TabMo SAS
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
CIBLECLIC
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Amobee Inc.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Adverticum cPlc.
Viznet
Beachfront Media LLC
INIS sp. zo.o.
Blis Media Limited
Unruly Group LLC
Comscore B.V.
33Across
OneTag Limited
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
PROXISTORE
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Telaria, Inc
SunMedia
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Nano Interactive GmbH
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
adrule mobile GmbH
Welect GmbH
GeistM Technologies LTD
McCann Discipline LTD
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
AcuityAds Inc.
Consumable, Inc.
Moloco, Inc.
SheMedia, LLC
The MediaGrid Inc.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Publica LLC
Digital Squad
PubMatic, Inc.
Solocal
Timehop, Inc.
Adpone SL
Trinity Audio
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
iProspect GmbH
Criteo SA
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Improve Digital BV
adhood.com
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
ONEcount
Avantis Video Ltd
Axiom Media Connect
Taboola Europe Limited
Ermes
Permodo GmbH
Wagawin GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
Squared SAS
agof studies
Acxiom
RTB House S.A.
Onfocus (Adagio)
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Cavai AS & UK
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
ADRENALEAD
Kubient Inc.
Solution coupons
Epsilon
Adikteev
Apester Ltd
Nativo, Inc.
Norstat AS
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Persona.ly
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
Adludio Ltd.
Adhese
Noster Finance S.L.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Amnet GmbH
Yieldmo, Inc.
advanced store GmbH
Tapjoy, Inc.
Innovid Inc.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Zeta Global
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
BidTheatre AB
Unruly Group Ltd
Yieldlove GmbH
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
VRTCAL Markets Inc
ETARGET SE
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Vidstart LTD
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
adQuery
Zoomd Ltd.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
ADYOULIKE SA
InsurAds Technologies SA.
EASY Marketing GmbH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Realytics
IPONWEB GmbH
AdColony, Inc.
Remixd Media, Inc.
glomex GmbH
Sparklit Networks Inc
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
SelectMedia International LTD
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
smartclip Europe GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Notify
SITU8ED SA
Index Exchange, Inc.
NextRoll, Inc.
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Celtra, Inc.
Near Pte Ltd
Adnami Aps
Amazon Advertising
Venatus Media Limited
Teads
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Admedo Technology Ltd
DistroScale, Inc.
Exit Bee Limited
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/dudeasks.com/annualRequestSummary regarding dudeasks.com

CCPA compliance notice:
http://g.ezoic.net/privacy/dudeasks.com/annualRequestSummary

Pin It on Pinterest