Privacy Policy

PRIVACY NOTICE
Last updated April 07, 2021
Thank you for choosing to be part of our community at Dude Asks (“Company“, “we“, “us“, “our“). We are committed to protecting your personal information and your right to privacy. If you have any questions or concerns about this privacy notice, or our practices with regards to your personal information, please contact us at [email protected]
 
When you visit our website https://dudeasks.com (the “Website“), and more generally, use any of our services (the “Services“, which include the Website), we appreciate that you are trusting us with your personal information. We take your privacy very seriously. In this privacy notice, we seek to explain to you in the clearest way possible what information we collect, how we use it and what rights you have in relation to it. We hope you take some time to read through it carefully, as it is important. If there are any terms in this privacy notice that you do not agree with, please discontinue use of our Services immediately.
 
This privacy notice applies to all information collected through our Services (which, as described above, includes our Website), as well as, any related services, sales, marketing or events.
 
Please read this privacy notice carefully as it will help you understand what we do with the information that we collect.
 
TABLE OF CONTENTS
 
1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

Information automatically collected
In Short:  Some information — such as your Internet Protocol (IP) address and/or browser and device characteristics — is collected automatically when you visit our Website.
We automatically collect certain information when you visit, use or navigate the Website. This information does not reveal your specific identity (like your name or contact information) but may include device and usage information, such as your IP address, browser and device characteristics, operating system, language preferences, referring URLs, device name, country, location, information about how and when you use our Website and other technical information. This information is primarily needed to maintain the security and operation of our Website, and for our internal analytics and reporting purposes.
Like many businesses, we also collect information through cookies and similar technologies.
The information we collect includes:
  • Log and Usage Data. Log and usage data is service-related, diagnostic, usage and performance information our servers automatically collect when you access or use our Website and which we record in log files. Depending on how you interact with us, this log data may include your IP address, device information, browser type and settings and information about your activity in the Website (such as the date/time stamps associated with your usage, pages and files viewed, searches and other actions you take such as which features you use), device event information (such as system activity, error reports (sometimes called ‘crash dumps’) and hardware settings).
2. HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?
In Short:  We process your information for purposes based on legitimate business interests, the fulfillment of our contract with you, compliance with our legal obligations, and/or your consent.
We use personal information collected via our Website for a variety of business purposes described below. We process your personal information for these purposes in reliance on our legitimate business interests, in order to enter into or perform a contract with you, with your consent, and/or for compliance with our legal obligations. We indicate the specific processing grounds we rely on next to each purpose listed below.

We use the information we collect or receive:

  • To send administrative information to you. We may use your personal information to send you product, service and new feature information and/or information about changes to our terms, conditions, and policies.
  • To protect our Services. We may use your information as part of our efforts to keep our Website safe and secure (for example, for fraud monitoring and prevention).
  • To enforce our terms, conditions and policies for business purposes, to comply with legal and regulatory requirements or in connection with our contract.
  • To respond to legal requests and prevent harm. If we receive a subpoena or other legal request, we may need to inspect the data we hold to determine how to respond.
  • To send you marketing and promotional communications. We and/or our third-party marketing partners may use the personal information you send to us for our marketing purposes, if this is in accordance with your marketing preferences. For example, when expressing an interest in obtaining information about us or our Website, subscribing to marketing or otherwise contacting us, we will collect personal information from you. You can opt-out of our marketing emails at any time (see the “WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?” below).
  • Deliver targeted advertising to you. We may use your information to develop and display personalized content and advertising (and work with third parties who do so) tailored to your interests and/or location and to measure its effectiveness.
3. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?
In Short:  We only share information with your consent, to comply with laws, to provide you with services, to protect your rights, or to fulfill business obligations.
We may process or share your data that we hold based on the following legal basis:
  • Consent: We may process your data if you have given us specific consent to use your personal information for a specific purpose.
  • Legitimate Interests: We may process your data when it is reasonably necessary to achieve our legitimate business interests.
  • Performance of a Contract: Where we have entered into a contract with you, we may process your personal information to fulfill the terms of our contract.
  • Legal Obligations: We may disclose your information where we are legally required to do so in order to comply with applicable law, governmental requests, a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process, such as in response to a court order or a subpoena (including in response to public authorities to meet national security or law enforcement requirements).
  • Vital Interests: We may disclose your information where we believe it is necessary to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding potential violations of our policies, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the safety of any person and illegal activities, or as evidence in litigation in which we are involved.
More specifically, we may need to process your data or share your personal information in the following situations:
  • Business Transfers. We may share or transfer your information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company.
  • Affiliates. We may share your information with our affiliates, in which case we will require those affiliates to honor this privacy notice. Affiliates include our parent company and any subsidiaries, joint venture partners or other companies that we control or that are under common control with us.
4. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?
In Short:  We may use cookies and other tracking technologies to collect and store your information.
We may use cookies and similar tracking technologies (like web beacons and pixels) to access or store information. Specific information about how we use such technologies and how you can refuse certain cookies is set out in our Cookie Notice.
5. IS YOUR INFORMATION TRANSFERRED INTERNATIONALLY?     
In Short:  We may transfer, store, and process your information in countries other than your own.
Our servers are located in. If you are accessing our Website from outside, please be aware that your information may be transferred to, stored, and processed by us in our facilities and by those third parties with whom we may share your personal information (see “WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?” above), in and other countries.
If you are a resident in the European Economic Area (EEA) or United Kingdom (UK), then these countries may not necessarily have data protection laws or other similar laws as comprehensive as those in your country. We will however take all necessary measures to protect your personal information in accordance with this privacy notice and applicable law.
 
6. WHAT IS OUR STANCE ON THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES?
In Short:  We are not responsible for the safety of any information that you share with third-party providers who advertise, but are not affiliated with, our Website.
The Website may contain advertisements from third parties that are not affiliated with us and which may link to other websites, online services or mobile applications. We cannot guarantee the safety and privacy of data you provide to any third parties. Any data collected by third parties is not covered by this privacy notice. We are not responsible for the content or privacy and security practices and policies of any third parties, including other websites, services or applications that may be linked to or from the Website. You should review the policies of such third parties and contact them directly to respond to your questions.
7. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?
In Short:  We keep your information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this privacy notice unless otherwise required by law.
We will only keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy notice, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting or other legal requirements). No purpose in this notice will require us keeping your personal information for longer than 1 year.
When we have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your personal information, we will either delete or anonymize such information, or, if this is not possible (for example, because your personal information has been stored in backup archives), then we will securely store your personal information and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.
8. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?
In Short:  We aim to protect your personal information through a system of organizational and technical security measures.
We have implemented appropriate technical and organizational security measures designed to protect the security of any personal information we process. However, despite our safeguards and efforts to secure your information, no electronic transmission over the Internet or information storage technology can be guaranteed to be 100% secure, so we cannot promise or guarantee that hackers, cybercriminals, or other unauthorized third parties will not be able to defeat our security, and improperly collect, access, steal, or modify your information. Although we will do our best to protect your personal information, transmission of personal information to and from our Website is at your own risk. You should only access the Website within a secure environment.
9. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?
In Short:  You may review, change, or terminate your account at any time.
 
If you are a resident in the EEA or UK and you believe we are unlawfully processing your personal information, you also have the right to complain to your local data protection supervisory authority. You can find their contact details here: http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm.
If you are a resident in Switzerland, the contact details for the data protection authorities are available here: https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home.html.
Cookies and similar technologies: Most Web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you prefer, you can usually choose to set your browser to remove cookies and to reject cookies. If you choose to remove cookies or reject cookies, this could affect certain features or services of our Website. To opt-out of interest-based advertising by advertisers on our Website visit http://www.aboutads.info/choices/.
10. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES
Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems and mobile applications include a Do-Not-Track (“DNT”) feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected. At this stage no uniform technology standard for recognizing and implementing DNT signals has been finalized. As such, we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online. If a standard for online tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you about that practice in a revised version of this privacy notice. 
11. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?
In Short:  Yes, if you are a resident of California, you are granted specific rights regarding access to your personal information.
California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the “Shine The Light” law, permits our users who are California residents to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, information about categories of personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to us using the contact information provided below.
If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have a registered account with the Website, you have the right to request removal of unwanted data that you publicly post on the Website. To request removal of such data, please contact us using the contact information provided below, and include the email address associated with your account and a statement that you reside in California. We will make sure the data is not publicly displayed on the Website, but please be aware that the data may not be completely or comprehensively removed from all our systems (e.g. backups, etc.).
12. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE?     
 
In Short:  Yes, we will update this notice as necessary to stay compliant with relevant laws.
We may update this privacy notice from time to time. The updated version will be indicated by an updated “Revised” date and the updated version will be effective as soon as it is accessible. If we make material changes to this privacy notice, we may notify you either by prominently posting a notice of such changes or by directly sending you a notification. We encourage you to review this privacy notice frequently to be informed of how we are protecting your information.
13. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?     
If you have questions or comments about this notice, you may email us at [email protected] or use our contact form.


CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS


EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

dudeasks.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having it’s registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/Activity Type(s) of Data Lawful basis for processing
 To improve user experience
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
 To improve ad performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
 To improve content creation
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
 To improve website performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. THis information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfil the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfil verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.


Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transfered to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

Cookies

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.


Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.




A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
MediaMath, Inc.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
TabMo SAS
Impact Tech Inc.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
OnAudience Ltd
Ad Alliance GmbH
Adlane LTD
Dentsu London Limited
ADUX
Ziff Davis LLC
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Acxiom
Nexx360
Teads
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Meetrics GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
SPEAKOL DMCC
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Amazon Advertising
PubWise, LLLP
BSmartData GmbH
UniCredit S.p.A.
Solocal
Radio Net Media Limited
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
INIS sp. zo.o.
Bombora Inc.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
INVIBES GROUP
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Viznet
BCOVERY SAS
Captify Technologies Limited
Teemo SA
advanced store GmbH
Unruly Group Ltd
Seeding Alliance GmbH
YouGov
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Jampp LTD
MEDIAMETRIE
diva-e products
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Videobyte Inc
Xandr, Inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
Bidtellect, Inc
Inskin Media LTD
Pixalate, Inc.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Bidstack Limited
Pexi B.V.
Pinpoll GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
Cluep LLC
Samsung Ads
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
SheMedia, LLC
AudienceProject Aps
GP One GmbH
Dianomi PLC
Opti Digital SAS
Smart Adserver
ShareThis, Inc
OpenWeb LTD
Liveintent Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Pure Local Media GmbH
Next Millennium Media INC
AdSpirit GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Zemanta, Inc.
zeotap GmbH
AdsWizz Inc.
AuDigent
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
MobileFuse LLC
socoto gmbh & co. kg
TMT Digital Inc
Showheroes SE
1plusX AG
Samba TV Inc.
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Adkernel LLC
Traffective GmbH
dataXtrade GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
The ADEX GmbH
Innovid Inc.
Duration Media, LLC.
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Quality Media Network GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
Resono B.V.
Roq.ad Inc.
Platform161 B.V.
Strossle International AB
3Q nexx GmbH
ADITION technologies GmbH
Comscore B.V.
Yieldlove GmbH
UberMedia, Inc.
AdQuiver Media SL
LifeStreet Corporation
AntVoice
Piano Software Inc
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Upwave Inc.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Powerspace
NEURAL.ONE
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
WhatRocks Inc.
VGI CTV, Inc
Venatus Media Limited
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Welect GmbH
Browsi
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
JS Web Production
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Comcast International France SAS
SpringServe, LLC
BILENDI SA
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
iPROM
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Unruly Group LLC
Adhese
Mobsuccess
adality GmbH
AirGrid LTD
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
Blis Media Limited
Permodo GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
Mediaforce LTD
AdMaxim Inc.
Spoods GmbH
SmartFrame Technologies
Kargo Global Inc.
Avocet Systems Limited
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
OneTag Limited
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Goldbach Group AG
42 Ads GmbH
Disqus
Mobkoi Ltd
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
PML Innovative Media
Axiom Media Connect
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Appier PTE Ltd
LoopMe Limited
A Million Ads Ltd
Eulerian Technologies
Clinch Labs LTD
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
vitrado GmbH
Gamesight Inc
Natexo Spain
Adloox SA
admetrics GmbH
adbility media GmbH
agof studies
Mediavine, Inc.
smartclip Europe GmbH
Lotame Solutions, inc
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Insticator, Inc.
ARKHEUS
VLYBY Digital GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Footballco Media Limited
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Near Pte Ltd
Habu
Sonic Odeeo ltd
MNTN
Contact Impact GmbH
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Spotible
Silverbullet Data Services Group
jsdelivr.com
Adventure Media
Roku Advertising Services
Amobee Inc.
Fusio by S4M
AcuityAds Inc.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Fyber
Adtriba GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
Addrelevance
Ketchup Adv Spa
zillian sa
Taboola Europe Limited
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Norstat AS
Aniview LTD
Clipr
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
mainADV Srl
Carbon (AI) Limited
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Adxperience SAS
AUDIOMOB LTD
ScaleMonk Inc.
Fandom, Inc.
EASY Marketing GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
optimise-it GmbH
Skimbit Ltd
video intelligence AG
Celtra, Inc.
NEXD
Kairos Fire
FeedAd GmbH
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Media16 ltd
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
adsquare GmbH
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
numberly
SITU8ED SA
GeoEdge
Publica LLC
Rapid Performance GmbH
Arpeely Ltd.
Yieldlab AG
Zeta Global
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
BEINTOO SPA
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
The MediaGrid Inc.
TX Group AG
United Internet Media GmbH
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Adsolutions BV
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
ADventori SAS
M32 Connect Inc
Sublime
Reignn Platform Ltd
Mediakeys Platform
WebAds B.V
Ensighten
Luna Media Group LLC
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Teroa S.A.
Keymantics
BeOp
Kubient Inc.
IVO Media Ltd
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Mars Inc.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Converto AG
Placense Ltd
Spotad
Index Exchange, Inc.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Visarity Technologies GmbH
The Ozone Project Limited
Notify
The Reach Group GmbH
HUAWEI Ads
Tangoo Srl
AdDefend GmbH
Digital Squad
Criteo SA
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Sizmek by Amazon
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Demandbase, Inc.
Arcspire Limited
Salesforce.com, Inc.
BusinessClick
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Tapjoy, Inc.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Good-Loop Ltd
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Apester Ltd
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Neodata Group srl
: Tappx
Brid Video DOO
Bannerflow AB
Smartclip Hispania SL
INFOnline GmbH
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
RevJet
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Permutive Limited
BLIINK SAS
Sirdata Cookieless
Adikteev
N Technologies Inc.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
McCann Discipline LTD
netzeffekt GmbH
Smile Wanted Group
Timehop, Inc.
GfK SE
Nubo LTD
LiveRamp, Inc.
MGID Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
XChange by SFBX®
Konodrac S.L.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Brand Advance Ltd
SmartyAds Inc.
Sift Media, Inc
plista GmbH
PROXISTORE
HUMAN
One Tech Group GmbH
The Procter & Gamble Company
Moloco, Inc.
YieldLift LLC
glomex GmbH
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
B2B Media Group EMEA
Market Resource Partners LLC
BRICKS
Jellyfish France
GumGum, Inc.
Mobfox US LLC
Arkeero
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Prebid.org
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
NextRoll, Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Protected Media LTD
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Gamned
Samba TV UK Limited
DynAdmic
Adverty AB (publ)
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
SINGLESPOT SAS
BidBerry SRL
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
AdView
Crimtan Holdings Limited
ID5 Technology Ltd
INVIDI technologies AB
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Bannernow, Inc.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Sparklit Networks Inc
travel audience GmbH
Passendo Aps
Fiducia DLT Limited
IQM CORPORATION
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Justpremium BV
Cuebiq
Madington
Next Media SRL
Consumable, Inc.
Factor Eleven GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Baidu USA
Realytics
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Yieldmo, Inc.
DistroScale, Inc.
DNA-I.COM
Mediascore mbH
Glimpse Protocol Limited
33Across
Ermes
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Admixer EU GmbH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
DeepIntent, Inc.
MARKETPERF CORP
Confiant Inc.
Pressboard Media Inc
ADman Interactive SLU
AdTheorent, Inc
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
belboon GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Adform
Fifty Technology Limited
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
ad6media
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Audienzz AG
Adpone SL
cynapsis interactive GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Paypersale.ru
SpearAd GmbH
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Sharethrough, Inc
Smadex SL
Mindlytix SAS
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
GeistM Technologies LTD
GeoProve
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Kertil Iberia SL
Epsilon
Nano Interactive GmbH
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
BidMachine Inc.
One Planet Only
AWIN AG
Doceree UK Limited
TripleLift, Inc.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Extreme Reach, Inc
Adsonica
Adssets AB
Beachfront Media LLC
Adtube AS
Fido S.r.l
1Agency
Emerse Sverige AB
GroupM UK Limited
Dynata LLC
Publicis Media GmbH
Smart Traffik
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Content Ignite
VRTCAL Markets Inc
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Imonomy
ADSOCY
Aptivio Inc
OnProspects Ltd
Tapad, Inc.
Blue
MISSENA
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Pelmorex Corp.
mediarithmics SAS
Exactag GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Threedium
Adelaide Metrics Inc
YOC AG
Better Banners A/S
Crowdy News Ltd
adQuery
IPONWEB GmbH
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Adludio Ltd.
adWMG
Octaive Ltd.
StackAdapt
Newsroom AI Ltd
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Resolution Media München GmbH
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
Terminus Software Inc.
AudienceRun corp
Caroda s.r.o.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
EASYmedia GmbH
eBay Inc
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Allegro.pl
Query Click Limited
Delta Projects AB
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Adnuntius AS
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Sojern, Inc.
Gemius SA
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Localsensor B.V.
Gamoshi Ltd
lead alliance GmbH
Quantcast International Limited
PubMatic, Inc.
ARMIS SAS
Betgenius Ltd
AerServ LLC
Triapodi Ltd.
Seenthis AB
adhood.com
Noster Finance S.L.
Beaconspark Ltd
Bring! Labs AG
LeadsRx, Inc.
Sirdata
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Rezonence Limited
Sonobi, Inc
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
KUPONA GmbH
Digiseg ApS
BidTheatre AB
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Collective Europe Ltd.
ADWAYS SAS
Between Exchange
Alphalyr SAS
ONEcount
NeuStar, Inc.
BritePool Inc
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Jaduda GmbH
Blue Billywig BV
Click Tech Limited
Playhill Limited
Reveal Mobile Inc
Commanders Act
RevX
Kameleoon SAS
Jetpack Digital LLC
CAKE Software, Inc.
Audience Solutions S.A.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
Solution coupons
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Optomaton UG
Kayzen
Audience Network
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Exit Bee Limited
Magnite, Inc.
Revcontent, LLC
Jivox Corporation
Readpeak Oy
Media Square
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
OneFootball GmbH
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Bigabid Media ltd
AdColony, Inc.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Dataseat Ltd
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Smaato, Inc.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Onfocus (Adagio)
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Semasio GmbH
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Weborama
Oracle Data Cloud
Deutsche Post AG
Adverticum cPlc.
digidip GmbH
MiQ
Mobile Professionals BV
Realeyes OU
Monet Engine Inc
Livewrapped AB
A.Mob
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
ADRENALEAD
Experian Limited
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Smartology Limited
Knorex
DIGITEKA Technologies
SunMedia
Impact+
Advisible AB
ADSTOURS SAS
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Vibrant Media Limited
Ogury Ltd.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Sportradar AG
TargetVideo GmbH
CIBLECLIC
Goodeed
Axonix LTD
Epom Ltd.
Amnet GmbH
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Golden Bees
Clipcentric, Inc.
InMobi Pte Ltd
twiago GmbH
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Kochava Inc.
Hivestack Inc.
SoundCast
Frameplay Corporation
Persona.ly
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Converge-Digital
adMarketplace, Inc.
Kairion GmbH
Stream Eye OOD
giosg.com Oy
OpenX
Rakuten Marketing LLC
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Improve Digital
Signal Digital Inc.
Flashtalking, Inc.
VECTAURY
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
RTB House S.A.
ShowHeroes SRL
Opinary GmbH
AAX LLC
Pubfinity LLC
Blingby LLC
SelectMedia International LTD
Nielsen International SA
Truvid Inc.
Evorra Ltd
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Ezoic Inc.
Vidoomy Media SL
TAPTAP Digital SL
Automattic Ads
GlobalWebIndex
Maximus Live LLC
MindTake Research GmbH
Cavai AS & UK
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
RDandX Group DMCC
On Device Research Limited
audio content & control GmbH
InsurAds Technologies SA.
wetter.com GmbH
digitalAudience
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
emetriq GmbH
Hybrid Theory
Adtelligent Inc.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Outbrain UK Ltd
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Inspired Mobile Limited
Adzymic Pte Ltd
iProspect GmbH
Lucid Holdings, LLC
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
Wagawin GmbH
Objective Partners BV
adrule mobile GmbH
Bucksense Inc
SpotX, Inc
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Velocity Made Good LLC
Wizaly
Telecoming S.A.
appTV Ltd.
ETARGET SE
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
The Kantar Group Limited
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Mars Media Group
AREIA (ADLOOP)
NEORY GmbH
Adnami Aps
Digital East GmbH
Cint AB
Kiosked Ltd
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
PRECISO SRL
ADYOULIKE SA
Online Solution
NoBid, Inc.
Project Agora Ltd
Hurra Communications GmbH
uppr GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
MyTraffic
Vidazoo Ltd
Google Advertising Products
Arrivalist Co
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
The Trade Desk
Impactify
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Zoomd Ltd.
Yandex
remerge GmbH
Ve Global UK Limited
Brave People Ltd.
Netpoint Media GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Webgains GmbH
Vidstart LTD
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Widespace AB
Underdog Media LLC
EMX Digital LLC
Nativo, Inc.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Triple13 Ltd
Somplo Ltd
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Scene Stealer Limited
AddApptr GmbH
ViewPay
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Dailymotion SA
HyperTV Inc.
Cookie Market LTD
Discover-Tech ltd
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Skaze
Kwanko
adnanny.com SLU
Skoiy
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
INNITY
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Parrable, Inc.
Playrcart Limited
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics


Contacting Us


If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:



2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests


If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of ccpa compliance that this business has received:


https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/dudeasks.com/annualRequestSummary


regarding dudeasks.com



Email:

CCPA compliance notice:
http://g.ezoic.net/privacy/dudeasks.com/annualRequestSummary

Pin It on Pinterest