Privacy Policy

PRIVACY NOTICE
Last updated April 07, 2021
Thank you for choosing to be part of our community at Dude Asks (“Company“, “we“, “us“, “our“). We are committed to protecting your personal information and your right to privacy. If you have any questions or concerns about this privacy notice, or our practices with regards to your personal information, please contact us at [email protected]
 
When you visit our website https://dudeasks.com (the “Website“), and more generally, use any of our services (the “Services“, which include the Website), we appreciate that you are trusting us with your personal information. We take your privacy very seriously. In this privacy notice, we seek to explain to you in the clearest way possible what information we collect, how we use it and what rights you have in relation to it. We hope you take some time to read through it carefully, as it is important. If there are any terms in this privacy notice that you do not agree with, please discontinue use of our Services immediately.
 
This privacy notice applies to all information collected through our Services (which, as described above, includes our Website), as well as, any related services, sales, marketing or events.
 
Please read this privacy notice carefully as it will help you understand what we do with the information that we collect.
 
TABLE OF CONTENTS
 
1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

Information automatically collected
In Short:  Some information — such as your Internet Protocol (IP) address and/or browser and device characteristics — is collected automatically when you visit our Website.
We automatically collect certain information when you visit, use or navigate the Website. This information does not reveal your specific identity (like your name or contact information) but may include device and usage information, such as your IP address, browser and device characteristics, operating system, language preferences, referring URLs, device name, country, location, information about how and when you use our Website and other technical information. This information is primarily needed to maintain the security and operation of our Website, and for our internal analytics and reporting purposes.
Like many businesses, we also collect information through cookies and similar technologies.
The information we collect includes:
  • Log and Usage Data. Log and usage data is service-related, diagnostic, usage and performance information our servers automatically collect when you access or use our Website and which we record in log files. Depending on how you interact with us, this log data may include your IP address, device information, browser type and settings and information about your activity in the Website (such as the date/time stamps associated with your usage, pages and files viewed, searches and other actions you take such as which features you use), device event information (such as system activity, error reports (sometimes called ‘crash dumps’) and hardware settings).
2. HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?
In Short:  We process your information for purposes based on legitimate business interests, the fulfillment of our contract with you, compliance with our legal obligations, and/or your consent.
We use personal information collected via our Website for a variety of business purposes described below. We process your personal information for these purposes in reliance on our legitimate business interests, in order to enter into or perform a contract with you, with your consent, and/or for compliance with our legal obligations. We indicate the specific processing grounds we rely on next to each purpose listed below.

We use the information we collect or receive:

  • To send administrative information to you. We may use your personal information to send you product, service and new feature information and/or information about changes to our terms, conditions, and policies.
  • To protect our Services. We may use your information as part of our efforts to keep our Website safe and secure (for example, for fraud monitoring and prevention).
  • To enforce our terms, conditions and policies for business purposes, to comply with legal and regulatory requirements or in connection with our contract.
  • To respond to legal requests and prevent harm. If we receive a subpoena or other legal request, we may need to inspect the data we hold to determine how to respond.
  • To send you marketing and promotional communications. We and/or our third-party marketing partners may use the personal information you send to us for our marketing purposes, if this is in accordance with your marketing preferences. For example, when expressing an interest in obtaining information about us or our Website, subscribing to marketing or otherwise contacting us, we will collect personal information from you. You can opt-out of our marketing emails at any time (see the “WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?” below).
  • Deliver targeted advertising to you. We may use your information to develop and display personalized content and advertising (and work with third parties who do so) tailored to your interests and/or location and to measure its effectiveness.
3. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?
In Short:  We only share information with your consent, to comply with laws, to provide you with services, to protect your rights, or to fulfill business obligations.
We may process or share your data that we hold based on the following legal basis:
  • Consent: We may process your data if you have given us specific consent to use your personal information for a specific purpose.
  • Legitimate Interests: We may process your data when it is reasonably necessary to achieve our legitimate business interests.
  • Performance of a Contract: Where we have entered into a contract with you, we may process your personal information to fulfill the terms of our contract.
  • Legal Obligations: We may disclose your information where we are legally required to do so in order to comply with applicable law, governmental requests, a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process, such as in response to a court order or a subpoena (including in response to public authorities to meet national security or law enforcement requirements).
  • Vital Interests: We may disclose your information where we believe it is necessary to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding potential violations of our policies, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the safety of any person and illegal activities, or as evidence in litigation in which we are involved.
More specifically, we may need to process your data or share your personal information in the following situations:
  • Business Transfers. We may share or transfer your information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company.
  • Affiliates. We may share your information with our affiliates, in which case we will require those affiliates to honor this privacy notice. Affiliates include our parent company and any subsidiaries, joint venture partners or other companies that we control or that are under common control with us.
4. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?
In Short:  We may use cookies and other tracking technologies to collect and store your information.
We may use cookies and similar tracking technologies (like web beacons and pixels) to access or store information. Specific information about how we use such technologies and how you can refuse certain cookies is set out in our Cookie Notice.
5. IS YOUR INFORMATION TRANSFERRED INTERNATIONALLY?     
In Short:  We may transfer, store, and process your information in countries other than your own.
Our servers are located in. If you are accessing our Website from outside, please be aware that your information may be transferred to, stored, and processed by us in our facilities and by those third parties with whom we may share your personal information (see “WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?” above), in and other countries.
If you are a resident in the European Economic Area (EEA) or United Kingdom (UK), then these countries may not necessarily have data protection laws or other similar laws as comprehensive as those in your country. We will however take all necessary measures to protect your personal information in accordance with this privacy notice and applicable law.
 
6. WHAT IS OUR STANCE ON THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES?
In Short:  We are not responsible for the safety of any information that you share with third-party providers who advertise, but are not affiliated with, our Website.
The Website may contain advertisements from third parties that are not affiliated with us and which may link to other websites, online services or mobile applications. We cannot guarantee the safety and privacy of data you provide to any third parties. Any data collected by third parties is not covered by this privacy notice. We are not responsible for the content or privacy and security practices and policies of any third parties, including other websites, services or applications that may be linked to or from the Website. You should review the policies of such third parties and contact them directly to respond to your questions.
7. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?
In Short:  We keep your information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this privacy notice unless otherwise required by law.
We will only keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy notice, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting or other legal requirements). No purpose in this notice will require us keeping your personal information for longer than 1 year.
When we have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your personal information, we will either delete or anonymize such information, or, if this is not possible (for example, because your personal information has been stored in backup archives), then we will securely store your personal information and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.
8. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?
In Short:  We aim to protect your personal information through a system of organizational and technical security measures.
We have implemented appropriate technical and organizational security measures designed to protect the security of any personal information we process. However, despite our safeguards and efforts to secure your information, no electronic transmission over the Internet or information storage technology can be guaranteed to be 100% secure, so we cannot promise or guarantee that hackers, cybercriminals, or other unauthorized third parties will not be able to defeat our security, and improperly collect, access, steal, or modify your information. Although we will do our best to protect your personal information, transmission of personal information to and from our Website is at your own risk. You should only access the Website within a secure environment.
9. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?
In Short:  You may review, change, or terminate your account at any time.
 
If you are a resident in the EEA or UK and you believe we are unlawfully processing your personal information, you also have the right to complain to your local data protection supervisory authority. You can find their contact details here: http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm.
If you are a resident in Switzerland, the contact details for the data protection authorities are available here: https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home.html.
Cookies and similar technologies: Most Web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you prefer, you can usually choose to set your browser to remove cookies and to reject cookies. If you choose to remove cookies or reject cookies, this could affect certain features or services of our Website. To opt-out of interest-based advertising by advertisers on our Website visit http://www.aboutads.info/choices/.
10. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES
Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems and mobile applications include a Do-Not-Track (“DNT”) feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected. At this stage no uniform technology standard for recognizing and implementing DNT signals has been finalized. As such, we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online. If a standard for online tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you about that practice in a revised version of this privacy notice. 
11. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?
In Short:  Yes, if you are a resident of California, you are granted specific rights regarding access to your personal information.
California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the “Shine The Light” law, permits our users who are California residents to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, information about categories of personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to us using the contact information provided below.
If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have a registered account with the Website, you have the right to request removal of unwanted data that you publicly post on the Website. To request removal of such data, please contact us using the contact information provided below, and include the email address associated with your account and a statement that you reside in California. We will make sure the data is not publicly displayed on the Website, but please be aware that the data may not be completely or comprehensively removed from all our systems (e.g. backups, etc.).
12. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE?     
 
In Short:  Yes, we will update this notice as necessary to stay compliant with relevant laws.
We may update this privacy notice from time to time. The updated version will be indicated by an updated “Revised” date and the updated version will be effective as soon as it is accessible. If we make material changes to this privacy notice, we may notify you either by prominently posting a notice of such changes or by directly sending you a notification. We encourage you to review this privacy notice frequently to be informed of how we are protecting your information.
13. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?     
If you have questions or comments about this notice, you may email us at [email protected] or use our contact form.


CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS


EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

dudeasks.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having it’s registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/Activity Type(s) of Data Lawful basis for processing
 To improve user experience
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
 To improve ad performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
 To improve content creation
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
 To improve website performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. THis information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfil the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfil verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.


Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transfered to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

Cookies

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.


Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.




A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
AddApptr GmbH
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
BCOVERY SAS
mediarithmics SAS
1000mercis (Numberly)
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
DistroScale, Inc.
RevJet
Resono B.V.
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Beaconspark Ltd
Permodo GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
PROXISTORE
TOPBOX Inc.
streaMonkey GmbH
InsurAds Technologies SA.
MEDIAMETRIE
vitrado GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Habu
ACTV8, Inc.
BidMachine Inc.
ADUX
Fyber
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Mobkoi Ltd
Samsung Ads
Adlane LTD
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Mobilewalla, Inc.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Bannerflow AB
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Query Click Limited
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
IPONWEB GmbH
Bombora Inc.
Signal Digital Inc.
Amobee Inc.
adsquare GmbH
Revcontent, LLC
INVIBES GROUP
Lucid Holdings, LLC
: Tappx
Spoods GmbH
Rezonence Limited
Zeta Global
Adverticum cPlc.
OneTag Limited
Gamned
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Quality Media Network GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
Unruly Group LLC
Magnite, Inc.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
ARKHEUS
Somplo Ltd
Scattered sp. z o.o.
Project Agora Ltd
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
AdDefend GmbH
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Admixer EU GmbH
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Digital Squad
Tangoo S.R.L.
BRICKS
Index Exchange, Inc.
Next Millennium Media INC
Roku Advertising Services
ID5 Technology Ltd
Dentsu A/S
CIBLECLIC
Microsoft Advertising
LiveRamp
MISSENA
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Demandbase, Inc.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
adhood.com
Market Resource Partners LLC
Smile Wanted Group
Jellyfish France
Mindlytix SAS
Vyde Ltd.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
TF1 PUBLICITE
Sonobi, Inc
Ask Locala
United Internet Media GmbH
Madison Logic, Inc.
Dentsu London Limited
NoBid, Inc.
AdView
Comscore B.V.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Ensighten
Evorra Ltd
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Seenthis AB
Kairos Fire
Norstat AS
AlgoriX Technology Pte. Ltd.,
zeotap GmbH
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Jampp LTD
Between Exchange
Objective Partners BV
Ogury Ltd.
Sirdata
Automattic Ads
Eskimi
video intelligence AG
Content Ignite
MobileFuse LLC
Caroda s.r.o.
Luna Media Group LLC
Adludio Ltd.
Pinpoll GmbH
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Celtra, Inc.
One Tech Group GmbH
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
JS Web Production
Better Ads GmbH
PulsePoint, Inc.
Clipr
PIXIMEDIA
Tapjoy, Inc.
Dianomi PLC
AudienceRun corp
AdSpirit GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
Permutive Limited
Triple13 Ltd
Improve Digital
uppr GmbH
Madington
Attributy
Betgenius Ltd
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
AiCreo S.r.l.
AdColony, Inc.
BidBerry SRL
Adxperience SAS
YieldLift LLC
ADFI MEDIA SL
Jaduda GmbH
travel audience GmbH
Adsolutions BV
Viznet
ARMIS SAS
AcuityAds Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
SpringServe, LLC
Beachfront Media LLC
Clinch Labs LTD
Adssets AB
Localsensor B.V.
Adnami Aps
Brave People Ltd.
Holid AB
RTB House S.A.
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
UberMedia, Inc.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Smart Analytics SL
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Wunderkind Corporation
On Device Research Limited
Placense Ltd
ADMAX
Rakuten Marketing LLC
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
YOC AG
EASYmedia GmbH
Nativery Srl
Open Web Technologies Ltd
AAX LLC
3Q nexx GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
The Ozone Project Limited
Online Solution
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
AirGrid LTD
Ingenious Technologies AG
AudienceProject Aps
Vidcrunch LLC
EASY Marketing GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
First-id
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Quantcast
Adikteev
1plusX AG
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Telecoming S.A.
Duration Media, LLC.
adbility media GmbH
Converto AG
Media16 ltd
Njuice AB
Moloco, Inc.
Webgains GmbH
152 Media LLC
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
TripleLift, Inc.
StackAdapt
WebAds B.V
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Amnet GmbH
Frii ApS
ETARGET SE
33Across
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
iPROM
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Confiant Inc.
Terminus Software Inc.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Playrcart Limited
Happydemics
Novatiq limited
Ziff Davis LLC
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
SunMedia
Kayzen
Cookie Market LTD
AUDIOMOB LTD
Salestring ApS
Adloox SA
Readpeak Oy
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Seven Technologies S.L.
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
OnAudience Ltd
YouGov
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
ADTTRIBUTION LLC
Hivestack Inc.
glomex GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Alkimi
Adpone SL
Arcanor Bilgi Teknolojileri ve Hizmetleri A.Ş.
BLIINK SAS
Cint AB
Ad Alliance GmbH
Nielsen International SA
Baidu USA
WebMedia
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Livewrapped AB
Majime Mamori LTD
admetrics GmbH
Taboola Europe Limited
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
UniCredit S.p.A.
Hurra Communications GmbH
Emerse Sverige AB
mainADV Srl
SINGLESPOT SAS
Mobsuccess
Global Media Group Services Limited
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Keymantics
FeedAd GmbH
ViewPay
Frameplay Corporation
Always-Computing SAS
C WIRE AG
Avantis Video Ltd
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
42 Ads GmbH
Claritas LLC
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Mobfox US LLC
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Brid Video DOO
Reliz LTD
Duplo Media AS
Pulse Innovations Limited
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Cavai AS & UK
smartclip Europe GmbH
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Aarki, Inc.
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Dable Inc.
AdInMo LTD
Seedtag Advertising S.L
adality GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Mediakeys Platform
Passendo Aps
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Kameleoon SAS
Reset Digital Europe Ltd
Digital East GmbH
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Sonares GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
BusinessClick
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
AdsWizz Inc.
Kubient Inc.
KUPONA GmbH
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Impactify SARL
Bannernow, Inc.
Bring! Labs AG
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Seeding Alliance GmbH
The MediaGrid Inc.
Brand Advance Ltd
FRVR Limited
Near Intelligence
remerge GmbH
Click Tech Limited
Skoiy
Viafoura Inc.
Innovid LLC
Marfeel Solutions, SL
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Oracle Advertising
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
Experian LTD
The Trade Desk
NEURAL.ONE
B2B Media Group GmbH
AWIN AG
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Bababam
BidTheatre AB
Kwanko
Underdog Media LLC
digidip GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
HyperTV Inc.
Stream Eye OOD
DynAdmic
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Pexi B.V.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
MARKETPERF CORP
Adtriba GmbH
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Zemanta Inc.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
GP One GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
dataXtrade GmbH
crossvertise GmbH
EXADS
Adkernel LLC
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
ad6media
agof studies
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Epsilon
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Zeit Agency ApS
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
TAPTAP Digital SL
Vidazoo Ltd
Netpoint Media GmbH
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Pressboard Media Inc
LifeStreet Corporation
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Appush Technologies
NAG SA
Live Data Solutions SL
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Verasity Limited
Criteo SA
Maximus Live LLC
wetter.com GmbH
Ein Rad AB
ividence
Blis Global Limited
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
BILENDI SA
Sublime
MPX GmbH
Petal Ads
CleverPush GmbH
Browsi
Vidoomy Media SL
Jetpack Digital LLC
EMX Digital, Inc.
McCann Discipline LTD
VECTAURY
Discover-Tech ltd
Boldwin LTD
SpotX, Inc
Clipcentric, Inc.
XAD spoteffects GmbH
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Roq.ad Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
Skaze
Blockthrough, Inc.
The Kantar Group Limited
Blue Billywig Group BV
Alphalyr SAS
Inskin Media LTD
InMobi Pte Ltd
Smart Traffik
umlaut communication gmbh
AdServing Factory srl
Appier PTE Ltd
Google Advertising Products
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
NEORY GmbH
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Synamedia
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
DNA-I.COM
Bidmatic Inc
LoopMe Limited
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Converge-Digital
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Playwire LLC
Venatus Media Limited
Gamesight Inc
Adventure Media
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Airnow Media Ltd
freenet DLS GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
GlobalWebIndex
TX Group AG
IQM CORPORATION
Threedium
Sojern, Inc.
PRECISO SRL
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Captify Technologies Limited
Arkeero
AudienceProject Measurement Amz
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Adform A/S
NEXD
Yieldmo, Inc.
Doceree UK Limited
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Impact Tech Inc.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Silverbullet Data Services Group
DIGITEKA Technologies
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Platform161 B.V.
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Mars Media Group
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Sirdata Cookieless
congstar GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
Delta Projects AB
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
SmartFrame Technologies Ltd
Protected Media LTD
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Opinary GmbH
AuDigent
audio content & control GmbH
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Kochava Inc.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Parrable, Inc.
Magnite CTV, Inc.
INVIDI technologies AB
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Jivox Corporation
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Sharethrough, Inc
Evolution Technologies Inc.
giosg.com Oy
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
iProspect GmbH
Rockerbox, Inc
Apester Ltd
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
BotTalk UG (haftungsbeschränkt)
plista GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Realeyes OU
Adverty AB (publ)
Solution coupons
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Refine Direct Srl
Traffective GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
twiago GmbH
BEINTOO SPA
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Justpremium BV
Smartology Limited
Adelaide Metrics Inc
MGID Inc.
Adhese
Zoomd Ltd.
Ermes
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
XChange by SFBX®
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
SmartyAds Inc.
Wagawin GmbH
Smaato, Inc.
Dataseat Ltd
OneFootball GmbH
Footballco Media Limited
Effiliation / Effinity
Neodata Group srl
INNITY
Good-Loop Ltd
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Wizaly
belboon GmbH
Allegro sp. z o.o.
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
PIA Advertising GmbH
Lotame Solutions, inc
Audience Solutions S.A.
Outbrain UK Ltd
VGI CTV, Inc
Sportradar AG
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Meson Mediation LLC
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Advisible AB
Lupon Media
Teroa S.A.
GfK SE
Adnuntius AS
Knorex
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
ShowHeroes SRL
Ezoic Inc.
ADWAYS SAS
Audiencerate LTD
Audienzz AG
Amazon Advertising
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Blue
Arrivalist Co.
Papirfly AS
Anteriad, LLC
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Opti Digital SAS
Nexx360
Newsroom AI Ltd
PML Innovative Media
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Natexo Spain
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Prebid.org
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Hubvisor
Agate Systems Limited
PubMatic, Inc
Tredia Solutions SL
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Monet Engine Inc
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
MyTraffic
SelectMedia International LTD
Mediavine, Inc.
Infolinks Media, LLC
OpenX
MNTN
GADSME
Dynata LLC
HUMAN
Flashtalking, Inc.
advanced store GmbH
Cloud Technologies S.A.
xpln.ai SAS
Emodo, Inc.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
OnProspects Ltd
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Nubo LTD
adQuery
VUUKLE DMCC
TMT Digital Inc
Arpeely Ltd.
Skimbit Ltd
LiveIntent Inc.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Voxnest Inc
emetriq GmbH
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Kargo Global Inc.
Realytics
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Convo Ink
ID Ward Ltd
Commanders Act
Pubfinity LLC
Strossle International AB
adWMG
Teavaro
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
Bucksense Inc
Turk Telekom
Audience Network
ArtChaos s.r.o.
MiQ Digital Ltd
Onfocus (Adagio)
Insticator, Inc.
optimise-it GmbH
Snigel Web Services Limited
Avocet Systems Limited
Truvid Inc.
dpa-infocom GmbH
Comcast International France SAS
Offerista Group GmbH
Kueez Entertainment Ltd.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Yieldlove GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
ADman Interactive SLU
Gamoshi Ltd
Vibrant Media Limited
Golden Bees
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Timehop, Inc.
lead alliance GmbH
Epom Ltd.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
MediaMath, Inc.
adnanny.com SLU
ADRENALEAD
eBay Inc
ADYOULIKE SA
Smart Adserver
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Axiom Media Connect
Alphonso Inc
Sizmek by Amazon
Kairion GmbH
Acxiom
Publica LLC
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
INIS sp. zo.o.
Bidtellect, Inc
SheMedia, LLC
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Gemius SA
RevX
Next Media SRL
PubWise, LLLP
Triapodi Ltd.
Notify
Showheroes SE
Nielsen Media Research Ltd.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Publicis Media GmbH
TabMo SAS
Dentsu Italia SpA
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Audiohook Corporation
SPACE TECNOLOGIA E INTELIGÊNCIA LTDA
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
DeepIntent, Inc.
Adjust Digital A/S
BeOp
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
M32 Connect Inc
Radio Net Media Limited
Cluep LLC
REMAILME
Visarity Technologies GmbH
AntVoice
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Publisher First, Inc.
Exactag GmbH
SoundCast
NextRoll, Inc.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Hearts and Science München GmbH
ADSOCY
ShareThis, Inc
Cuebiq
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Fandom, Inc.
Octave IP Limited
netzeffekt GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
Fifty Technology Limited
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Seznam.cz, a.s.
MindTake Research GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
AdTheorent, Inc
GeoProve Limited
Sayollo Media LTD
Covatic Ltd
Semasio GmbH
Disqus
LightBox TV
A Million Ads
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Extreme Reach, Inc
ADventori SAS
Synkd Ltd.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Unblockia SL
A.Mob
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
IVO Media Ltd
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Dailymotion SA
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Videobyte Inc
Relevant Digital Oy
Sift Media, Inc
Konodrac S.L.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Welect GmbH
Samba TV, Inc.
INFOnline GmbH
GumGum, Inc.
Sitewit Corp
Adtelligent Inc.
Piano Software Inc.
Bidstack Limited
TargetVideo GmbH
Goldbach Group AG
GeoEdge
Playhill Limited
Teads France SAS
Arcspire Limited
digitalAudience B.V.
Weborama
The Reach Group GmbH
Aniview LTD
Media Square
Blue Media Services LTDA
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics


Contacting Us


If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:



2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests


If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of ccpa compliance that this business has received:


https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/dudeasks.com/annualRequestSummary


regarding dudeasks.com



Email:

CCPA compliance notice:
http://g.ezoic.net/privacy/dudeasks.com/annualRequestSummary