Privacy Policy

PRIVACY NOTICE
Last updated April 07, 2021
Thank you for choosing to be part of our community at Dude Asks (“Company“, “we“, “us“, “our“). We are committed to protecting your personal information and your right to privacy. If you have any questions or concerns about this privacy notice, or our practices with regards to your personal information, please contact us at [email protected]
 
When you visit our website https://dudeasks.com (the “Website“), and more generally, use any of our services (the “Services“, which include the Website), we appreciate that you are trusting us with your personal information. We take your privacy very seriously. In this privacy notice, we seek to explain to you in the clearest way possible what information we collect, how we use it and what rights you have in relation to it. We hope you take some time to read through it carefully, as it is important. If there are any terms in this privacy notice that you do not agree with, please discontinue use of our Services immediately.
 
This privacy notice applies to all information collected through our Services (which, as described above, includes our Website), as well as, any related services, sales, marketing or events.
 
Please read this privacy notice carefully as it will help you understand what we do with the information that we collect.
 
TABLE OF CONTENTS
 
1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

Information automatically collected
In Short:  Some information — such as your Internet Protocol (IP) address and/or browser and device characteristics — is collected automatically when you visit our Website.
We automatically collect certain information when you visit, use or navigate the Website. This information does not reveal your specific identity (like your name or contact information) but may include device and usage information, such as your IP address, browser and device characteristics, operating system, language preferences, referring URLs, device name, country, location, information about how and when you use our Website and other technical information. This information is primarily needed to maintain the security and operation of our Website, and for our internal analytics and reporting purposes.
Like many businesses, we also collect information through cookies and similar technologies.
The information we collect includes:
  • Log and Usage Data. Log and usage data is service-related, diagnostic, usage and performance information our servers automatically collect when you access or use our Website and which we record in log files. Depending on how you interact with us, this log data may include your IP address, device information, browser type and settings and information about your activity in the Website (such as the date/time stamps associated with your usage, pages and files viewed, searches and other actions you take such as which features you use), device event information (such as system activity, error reports (sometimes called ‘crash dumps’) and hardware settings).
2. HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?
In Short:  We process your information for purposes based on legitimate business interests, the fulfillment of our contract with you, compliance with our legal obligations, and/or your consent.
We use personal information collected via our Website for a variety of business purposes described below. We process your personal information for these purposes in reliance on our legitimate business interests, in order to enter into or perform a contract with you, with your consent, and/or for compliance with our legal obligations. We indicate the specific processing grounds we rely on next to each purpose listed below.

We use the information we collect or receive:

  • To send administrative information to you. We may use your personal information to send you product, service and new feature information and/or information about changes to our terms, conditions, and policies.
  • To protect our Services. We may use your information as part of our efforts to keep our Website safe and secure (for example, for fraud monitoring and prevention).
  • To enforce our terms, conditions and policies for business purposes, to comply with legal and regulatory requirements or in connection with our contract.
  • To respond to legal requests and prevent harm. If we receive a subpoena or other legal request, we may need to inspect the data we hold to determine how to respond.
  • To send you marketing and promotional communications. We and/or our third-party marketing partners may use the personal information you send to us for our marketing purposes, if this is in accordance with your marketing preferences. For example, when expressing an interest in obtaining information about us or our Website, subscribing to marketing or otherwise contacting us, we will collect personal information from you. You can opt-out of our marketing emails at any time (see the “WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?” below).
  • Deliver targeted advertising to you. We may use your information to develop and display personalized content and advertising (and work with third parties who do so) tailored to your interests and/or location and to measure its effectiveness.
3. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?
In Short:  We only share information with your consent, to comply with laws, to provide you with services, to protect your rights, or to fulfill business obligations.
We may process or share your data that we hold based on the following legal basis:
  • Consent: We may process your data if you have given us specific consent to use your personal information for a specific purpose.
  • Legitimate Interests: We may process your data when it is reasonably necessary to achieve our legitimate business interests.
  • Performance of a Contract: Where we have entered into a contract with you, we may process your personal information to fulfill the terms of our contract.
  • Legal Obligations: We may disclose your information where we are legally required to do so in order to comply with applicable law, governmental requests, a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process, such as in response to a court order or a subpoena (including in response to public authorities to meet national security or law enforcement requirements).
  • Vital Interests: We may disclose your information where we believe it is necessary to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding potential violations of our policies, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the safety of any person and illegal activities, or as evidence in litigation in which we are involved.
More specifically, we may need to process your data or share your personal information in the following situations:
  • Business Transfers. We may share or transfer your information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company.
  • Affiliates. We may share your information with our affiliates, in which case we will require those affiliates to honor this privacy notice. Affiliates include our parent company and any subsidiaries, joint venture partners or other companies that we control or that are under common control with us.
4. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?
In Short:  We may use cookies and other tracking technologies to collect and store your information.
We may use cookies and similar tracking technologies (like web beacons and pixels) to access or store information. Specific information about how we use such technologies and how you can refuse certain cookies is set out in our Cookie Notice.
5. IS YOUR INFORMATION TRANSFERRED INTERNATIONALLY?     
In Short:  We may transfer, store, and process your information in countries other than your own.
Our servers are located in. If you are accessing our Website from outside, please be aware that your information may be transferred to, stored, and processed by us in our facilities and by those third parties with whom we may share your personal information (see “WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?” above), in and other countries.
If you are a resident in the European Economic Area (EEA) or United Kingdom (UK), then these countries may not necessarily have data protection laws or other similar laws as comprehensive as those in your country. We will however take all necessary measures to protect your personal information in accordance with this privacy notice and applicable law.
 
6. WHAT IS OUR STANCE ON THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES?
In Short:  We are not responsible for the safety of any information that you share with third-party providers who advertise, but are not affiliated with, our Website.
The Website may contain advertisements from third parties that are not affiliated with us and which may link to other websites, online services or mobile applications. We cannot guarantee the safety and privacy of data you provide to any third parties. Any data collected by third parties is not covered by this privacy notice. We are not responsible for the content or privacy and security practices and policies of any third parties, including other websites, services or applications that may be linked to or from the Website. You should review the policies of such third parties and contact them directly to respond to your questions.
7. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?
In Short:  We keep your information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this privacy notice unless otherwise required by law.
We will only keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy notice, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting or other legal requirements). No purpose in this notice will require us keeping your personal information for longer than 1 year.
When we have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your personal information, we will either delete or anonymize such information, or, if this is not possible (for example, because your personal information has been stored in backup archives), then we will securely store your personal information and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.
8. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?
In Short:  We aim to protect your personal information through a system of organizational and technical security measures.
We have implemented appropriate technical and organizational security measures designed to protect the security of any personal information we process. However, despite our safeguards and efforts to secure your information, no electronic transmission over the Internet or information storage technology can be guaranteed to be 100% secure, so we cannot promise or guarantee that hackers, cybercriminals, or other unauthorized third parties will not be able to defeat our security, and improperly collect, access, steal, or modify your information. Although we will do our best to protect your personal information, transmission of personal information to and from our Website is at your own risk. You should only access the Website within a secure environment.
9. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?
In Short:  You may review, change, or terminate your account at any time.
 
If you are a resident in the EEA or UK and you believe we are unlawfully processing your personal information, you also have the right to complain to your local data protection supervisory authority. You can find their contact details here: http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm.
If you are a resident in Switzerland, the contact details for the data protection authorities are available here: https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home.html.
Cookies and similar technologies: Most Web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you prefer, you can usually choose to set your browser to remove cookies and to reject cookies. If you choose to remove cookies or reject cookies, this could affect certain features or services of our Website. To opt-out of interest-based advertising by advertisers on our Website visit http://www.aboutads.info/choices/.
10. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES
Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems and mobile applications include a Do-Not-Track (“DNT”) feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected. At this stage no uniform technology standard for recognizing and implementing DNT signals has been finalized. As such, we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online. If a standard for online tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you about that practice in a revised version of this privacy notice. 
11. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?
In Short:  Yes, if you are a resident of California, you are granted specific rights regarding access to your personal information.
California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the “Shine The Light” law, permits our users who are California residents to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, information about categories of personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to us using the contact information provided below.
If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have a registered account with the Website, you have the right to request removal of unwanted data that you publicly post on the Website. To request removal of such data, please contact us using the contact information provided below, and include the email address associated with your account and a statement that you reside in California. We will make sure the data is not publicly displayed on the Website, but please be aware that the data may not be completely or comprehensively removed from all our systems (e.g. backups, etc.).
12. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE?     
 
In Short:  Yes, we will update this notice as necessary to stay compliant with relevant laws.
We may update this privacy notice from time to time. The updated version will be indicated by an updated “Revised” date and the updated version will be effective as soon as it is accessible. If we make material changes to this privacy notice, we may notify you either by prominently posting a notice of such changes or by directly sending you a notification. We encourage you to review this privacy notice frequently to be informed of how we are protecting your information.
13. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?     
If you have questions or comments about this notice, you may email us at [email protected] or use our contact form.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

dudeasks.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ezovuuidtime_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time of your visit to this website so different visits can be differentiated from each other.2880 min
ezovuuid_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
active_template::#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store which template you are viewing on this website.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
wfwaf-authcookie-#NecessaryThis cookie is used by the Wordfence firewall to perform a capability check of the current user before WordPress has been loaded.720 min
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
wp-settings-#NecessaryStores the settings of the wordpress user that is logged in.
wordpress_sec_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites for security purposes.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
wp-postpass_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites for security / login purposes
wp-settings-time-#NecessaryStores the id of the wordpress user that is logged in.
wordpress_logged_in_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites to identify the user.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezovid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.
ezoawesome_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, for fraud and invalid activity detection.
ezux_tos_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time you have spent on this website.
ezux_lpl_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time that you loaded the last page on this website.
ezuz_ifep_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record whether you have engaged with the content on this site. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezux_et_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time that you engaged with content on this website. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezouid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you as a visitor on this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.
ezostid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to test different features and functionality and to record which features and functionality are available to you so you receive a consistent experience.
ezoref_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the referring domain (the website you were at before you can to this website).120 min
ezopvc_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the number of pages that you have viewed on this site in this session.30 min
ezoadgid_#StatisticsRecords an id that to your age and gender category. For example, id 923 might be for males between 20 and 30 years old.30 min
ezoab_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to split test different features and functionality.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezutm_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
^mp_#_mixpanel$MarketingUsed by Mixpanel.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Mars Media Group
Terminus Software Inc.
Adikteev
Widespace AB
PowerLinks Media Limited
Jampp LTD
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Brave People Ltd.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Free Stream Media Corp. dba Samba TV
VECTAURY
Salesforce.com, Inc.
WhatRocks Inc.
FeedAd GmbH
Velocity Made Good LLC
Zemanta, Inc.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
AcuityAds Inc.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
travel audience GmbH
Onfocus (Adagio)
HyperTV Inc.
Between Exchange
adbility media GmbH
Fifty Technology Limited
Nano Interactive GmbH
video intelligence AG
Pexi B.V.
Sirdata Cookieless
JS Web Production
Optomaton UG
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Xandr, Inc.
Gamoshi Ltd
TAPTAP Digital SL
Market Resource Partners LLC
Emerse Sverige AB
IPONWEB GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
Haensel AMS GmbH
Admixer EU GmbH
Mobsuccess
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
ShareThis, Inc
LiveRamp, Inc.
Rezonence Limited
mediarithmics SAS
3Q nexx GmbH
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Nexx360
Keymantics
Oracle Data Cloud
Adludio Ltd.
Powerspace
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Arcspire Limited
Reach Media GmbH
Webgains GmbH
OpenX
Semasio GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
The Kantar Group Limited
United Internet Media GmbH
Adnuntius AS
Opti Digital SAS
iProspect GmbH
plista GmbH
StackAdapt
Kwanko
lead alliance GmbH
Telaria, Inc
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Impact Tech Inc.
glomex GmbH
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Bucksense Inc
Clipcentric, Inc.
Yieldlove GmbH
Threedium
BidTheatre AB
Sharethrough, Inc
Amobee Inc.
Publica LLC
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Bring! Labs AG
Sparklit Networks Inc
Avocet Systems Limited
Maximus Live LLC
BusinessClick
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Pinpoll GmbH
Adtriba GmbH
Mediascore mbH
Smart Adserver
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
GP One GmbH
Appier PTE Ltd
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Luna Media Group LLC
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Monet Engine Inc
Objective Partners BV
PubWise, LLLP
VGI CTV, Inc
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Teads
Mobile Professionals BV
Dailymotion SA
Adloox SA
Automattic Ads
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
agof studies
adMarketplace, Inc.
Kairion GmbH
Playrcart Limited
admetrics GmbH
Fyber
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Welect GmbH
Audienzz AG
Stream Eye OOD
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Resolution Media München GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
adWMG
ADman Interactive SLU
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
Adtelligent Inc.
Gamned
ShinyStat S.p.a.
AUDIOMOB LTD
Wagawin GmbH
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Jellyfish France
Sizmek by Amazon
M32 Connect Inc
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
ADWAYS SAS
Adpone SL
Imonomy
1Agency
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Betgenius Ltd
Improve Digital BV
ADUX
netzeffekt GmbH
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Clinch Labs LTD
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Tapad, Inc.
Unruly Group Ltd
AudienceProject Aps
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
MobileFuse LLC
Teemo SA
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Bigabid Media ltd
Demandbase, Inc.
Comcast International France SAS
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Spotible
SpearAd GmbH
One Planet Only
Tangoo Srl
Arrivalist Co
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
NeuStar, Inc.
Blue Billywig BV
DistroScale, Inc.
Spotad
B2B Media Group EMEA
Protected Media LTD
Mintegral international limited
IVO Media Ltd
AdsWizz Inc.
Inspired Mobile Limited
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
The Trade Desk
Sift Media, Inc
Revcontent, LLC
Solocal
Strossle International AB
Audiens S.r.l.
McCann Discipline LTD
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
adality GmbH
Opinary GmbH
One Tech Group GmbH
wetter.com GmbH
: Tappx
Axonix LTD
Paypersale.ru
Rapid Performance GmbH
Videobyte Inc
Apester Ltd
Noster Finance S.L.
Cedato Technologies Ltd
MISSENA
GeistM Technologies LTD
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Parrable, Inc.
Netpoint Media GmbH
AntVoice
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Fusio by S4M
Flexoffers.com, LLC
dataXtrade GmbH
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
SpringServe, LLC
Insticator, Inc.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
VUUKLE DMCC
adhood.com
Kairos Fire
Acxiom
Epom Ltd.
HUAWEI Ads
Pixalate, Inc.
Prebid.org
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Epsilon
Dynata LLC
AerServ LLC
TargetVideo GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Vidoomy Media SL
twiago GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Upwave Inc.
Pubfinity LLC
GeoEdge
LifeStreet Corporation
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Newsroom AI Ltd
Pelmorex Corp.
Pulse Innovations Limited
QuantumCast digital GmbH
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
BritePool Inc
MiQ
Timehop, Inc.
Adzymic Pte Ltd
district m inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Cuebiq
Beaconspark Ltd
Ad Alliance GmbH
ADRENALEAD
Captify Technologies Limited
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
MGID Inc.
Remixd Media, Inc.
BILENDI SA
VRTCAL Markets Inc
NOW GmbH
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Quantcast International Limited
MediaMath, Inc.
Commanders Act
AdColony, Inc.
CIBLECLIC
Mindlytix SAS
STRIATUM SAS
BEINTOO SPA
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Sublime
ARMIS SAS
Inskin Media LTD
MindTake Research GmbH
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Habu
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
33Across
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
AdQuiver Media SL
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Confiant Inc.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Dianomi ltd
Experian Limited
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Outbrain UK Ltd
Orion Semantics
NoBid, Inc.
Disqus
GRAPHINIUM
ScaleMonk Inc.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Ketchup Adv Spa
Taboola Europe Limited
Signal Digital Inc.
Kochava Inc.
Better Banners A/S
Aptivio Inc
Smile Wanted Group
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Jetpack Digital LLC
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
CAKE Software, Inc.
Frameplay Corporation
Marfeel Solutions, SL
InMobi Pte Ltd
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
SelectMedia International LTD
Ensighten
Index Exchange, Inc.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
INVIBES GROUP
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
SPEAKOL DMCC
Justpremium BV
Yieldlab AG
mainADV Srl
Audience Network
Teroa S.A.
AAX LLC
eBay Inc
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Localsensor B.V.
Delidatax SL
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Converge-Digital
Cxense ASA
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Click Tech Limited
vitrado GmbH
Digital Squad
Norstat AS
Hivestack Inc.
Sportradar AG
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Persona.ly
Octaive Ltd.
Telecoming S.A.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
Goodeed
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Unmatched Solutions Limited
ADSTOURS SAS
Underdog Media LLC
On Device Research Limited
OnAudience Ltd
Aarki, Inc.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Squared SAS
Alphalyr SAS
UberMedia, Inc.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Arkeero
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Telaria SAS
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Near Pte Ltd
Ve Global UK Limited
VLYBY Digital GmbH
AdSpirit GmbH
Trinity Audio
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Zoomd Ltd.
ADYOULIKE SA
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
YouGov
SmartFrame Technologies
Blingby LLC
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Adverty AB (publ)
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Triapodi Ltd.
Radio Net Media Limited
Cavai AS & UK
Deutsche Post AG
NextRoll, Inc.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
LeadsRx, Inc.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Digiseg ApS
Mobkoi Ltd
NEORY GmbH
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Next Media
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Delta Projects AB
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
GumGum, Inc.
Hybrid Theory
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
GfK SE
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Roq.ad Inc.
PubMatic, Inc.
INVIDI technologies AB
AdDefend GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
ARKHEUS
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
A Million Ads Ltd
OpenWeb LTD
Adhese
Goldbach Group AG
Realeyes OU
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
BLIINK SAS
Good-Loop Ltd
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
The Reach Group GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
KUPONA GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
TX Group AG
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
appTV Ltd.
Venatus Media Limited
Ermes
Jivox Corporation
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Cint AB
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Livewrapped AB
Bidtellect, Inc
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Skaze
Notify
Shopalyst Inc
Passendo Aps
Kiosked Ltd
Solution coupons
Platform161 B.V.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
DynAdmic
Ziff Davis LLC
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
FUNKE DIGITAL GmbH
Celtra, Inc.
Beachfront Media LLC
Neodata Group srl
Crowdy News Ltd
Mediaforce LTD
belboon GmbH
Clipr
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Blis Media Limited
Bombora Inc.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Moloco, Inc.
Amnet GmbH
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Kubient Inc.
Flashtalking, Inc.
Sojern, Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Converto AG
Bannerflow AB
Meetrics GmbH
Reignn Platform Ltd
Duration Media, LLC.
Kameleoon SAS
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
SYNC
SINGLESPOT SAS
Happydemics
Next Media SRL
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Audiencerate LTD
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
smartclip Europe GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Cloud Technologies S.A.
SunMedia
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
DAZN Media Services Limited
SoundCast
Media16 ltd
PROXISTORE
Consumable, Inc.
BidBerry SRL
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
YOC AG
A.Mob
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
Axiom Media Connect
Bannernow, Inc.
Brid Video DOO
Showheroes SE
Weborama
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Kayzen
Factor Eleven GmbH
Vidstart LTD
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
BeeswaxIO Corporation
remerge GmbH
OneTag Limited
Wizaly
zeotap GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
Innovid Inc.
N Technologies Inc.
AdTheorent, Inc
Viralize SRL
Steel House, Inc.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
adQuery
Smart Traffik
Nubo LTD
Triple13 Ltd
Ingenious Technologies AG
ADITION technologies AG
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Qriously Ltd
Carbon (AI) Limited
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Adxperience SAS
RTB House S.A.
DIGITEKA Technologies
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Zeta Global
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
AuDigent
Quality Media Network GmbH
ADSOCY
Unruly Group LLC
Knorex
Browsi
Azerion Holding B.V.
Caroda s.r.o.
ZEDO Inc.
Spoods GmbH
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Readpeak Oy
ad6media
Digital East GmbH
WebAds B.V
Truvid Inc.
Vibrant Media Limited
EMX Digital LLC
Permodo GmbH
Bidstack Limited
White Ops, Inc.
Cookie Market LTD
EASY Marketing GmbH
AirNow Video Ltd
Adssets AB
Ogury Ltd.
Audience Trading Platform Ltd.
Seenthis AB
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Somplo Ltd
Aniview LTD
DNA-I.COM
cynapsis interactive GmbH
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
1plusX AG
The Ozone Project Limited
SpotX, Inc.
Fido S.r.l
PixFuture Media Inc.
GeoProve
Criteo SA
Comscore B.V.
Affle International
MyTraffic
I.R.V. D.O.O.
AdMaxim Inc.
Cluep LLC
Smaato, Inc.
adrule mobile GmbH
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
RevJet
diva-e products
Advisible AB
uppr GmbH
ID5 Technology SAS
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
DeepIntent, Inc.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Dugout Ltd
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Gemius SA
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Kargo Global Inc.
Mobfox US LLC
Nativo, Inc.
Traffective GmbH
jsdelivr.com
Liveintent Inc.
Dataseat Ltd
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Permutive Limited
XChange by SFBX®
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Samba TV UK Limited
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
GlobalWebIndex
NEURAL.ONE
GroupM UK Limited
Yieldmo, Inc.
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Mediakeys Platform
IQM CORPORATION
Samsung Ads
Tapjoy, Inc.
emetriq GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
Golden Bees
respondi AG
LoopMe Limited
Adkernel LLC
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
BeOp
Addrelevance
ADventori SAS
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Impact+
PRECISO SRL
Extreme Reach, Inc
SITU8ED SA
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Google Advertising Products
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
MEDIAMETRIE
Impactify
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
BidMachine Inc.
Adverticum cPlc.
Skimbit Ltd
Publicis Media GmbH
Exactag GmbH
NEXD
ETARGET SE
Fandom, Inc.
Publisher First, Inc.
AWIN AG
Media Square
digidip GmbH
Konodrac S.L.
Scene Stealer Limited
Adform
Jaduda GmbH
numberly
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
YieldLift LLC
Fiducia DLT Limited
Dentsu London Limited
The ADEX GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Adsolutions BV
Contact Impact GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
GADSME
INIS sp. zo.o.
TripleLift, Inc.
adsquare GmbH
Neustar on behalf of The Procter & Gamble Company
audio content & control GmbH
Content Ignite
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Reveal Mobile Inc
advanced store GmbH
Smartology Limited
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Collective Europe Ltd.
Madington
INNITY
Vidazoo Ltd
adnanny.com SLU
Amazon Advertising
AudienceRun corp
Sirdata
DoubleVerify Inc.​
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
The MediaGrid Inc.
iPROM
Nielsen LLC
42 Ads GmbH
Adnami Aps
Snapupp Technologies SL
IP Deutschland GmbH
LEESTEN INC
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Roku Advertising Services
PML Innovative Media
Online Solution
Blue
INFOnline GmbH
Adtube AS
Admedo Technology Ltd
digitalAudience
Smartclip Hispania SL
ViewPay
Placense Ltd
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Smadex SL
TabMo SAS
AirGrid LTD
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/dudeasks.com/annualRequestSummary regarding dudeasks.com

CCPA compliance notice:
http://g.ezoic.net/privacy/dudeasks.com/annualRequestSummary

Pin It on Pinterest