Privacy Policy

PRIVACY NOTICE
Last updated April 07, 2021
Thank you for choosing to be part of our community at Dude Asks (“Company“, “we“, “us“, “our“). We are committed to protecting your personal information and your right to privacy. If you have any questions or concerns about this privacy notice, or our practices with regards to your personal information, please contact us at [email protected]
 
When you visit our website https://dudeasks.com (the “Website“), and more generally, use any of our services (the “Services“, which include the Website), we appreciate that you are trusting us with your personal information. We take your privacy very seriously. In this privacy notice, we seek to explain to you in the clearest way possible what information we collect, how we use it and what rights you have in relation to it. We hope you take some time to read through it carefully, as it is important. If there are any terms in this privacy notice that you do not agree with, please discontinue use of our Services immediately.
 
This privacy notice applies to all information collected through our Services (which, as described above, includes our Website), as well as, any related services, sales, marketing or events.
 
Please read this privacy notice carefully as it will help you understand what we do with the information that we collect.
 
TABLE OF CONTENTS
 
1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

Information automatically collected
In Short:  Some information — such as your Internet Protocol (IP) address and/or browser and device characteristics — is collected automatically when you visit our Website.
We automatically collect certain information when you visit, use or navigate the Website. This information does not reveal your specific identity (like your name or contact information) but may include device and usage information, such as your IP address, browser and device characteristics, operating system, language preferences, referring URLs, device name, country, location, information about how and when you use our Website and other technical information. This information is primarily needed to maintain the security and operation of our Website, and for our internal analytics and reporting purposes.
Like many businesses, we also collect information through cookies and similar technologies.
The information we collect includes:
  • Log and Usage Data. Log and usage data is service-related, diagnostic, usage and performance information our servers automatically collect when you access or use our Website and which we record in log files. Depending on how you interact with us, this log data may include your IP address, device information, browser type and settings and information about your activity in the Website (such as the date/time stamps associated with your usage, pages and files viewed, searches and other actions you take such as which features you use), device event information (such as system activity, error reports (sometimes called ‘crash dumps’) and hardware settings).
2. HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?
In Short:  We process your information for purposes based on legitimate business interests, the fulfillment of our contract with you, compliance with our legal obligations, and/or your consent.
We use personal information collected via our Website for a variety of business purposes described below. We process your personal information for these purposes in reliance on our legitimate business interests, in order to enter into or perform a contract with you, with your consent, and/or for compliance with our legal obligations. We indicate the specific processing grounds we rely on next to each purpose listed below.

We use the information we collect or receive:

  • To send administrative information to you. We may use your personal information to send you product, service and new feature information and/or information about changes to our terms, conditions, and policies.
  • To protect our Services. We may use your information as part of our efforts to keep our Website safe and secure (for example, for fraud monitoring and prevention).
  • To enforce our terms, conditions and policies for business purposes, to comply with legal and regulatory requirements or in connection with our contract.
  • To respond to legal requests and prevent harm. If we receive a subpoena or other legal request, we may need to inspect the data we hold to determine how to respond.
  • To send you marketing and promotional communications. We and/or our third-party marketing partners may use the personal information you send to us for our marketing purposes, if this is in accordance with your marketing preferences. For example, when expressing an interest in obtaining information about us or our Website, subscribing to marketing or otherwise contacting us, we will collect personal information from you. You can opt-out of our marketing emails at any time (see the “WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?” below).
  • Deliver targeted advertising to you. We may use your information to develop and display personalized content and advertising (and work with third parties who do so) tailored to your interests and/or location and to measure its effectiveness.
3. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?
In Short:  We only share information with your consent, to comply with laws, to provide you with services, to protect your rights, or to fulfill business obligations.
We may process or share your data that we hold based on the following legal basis:
  • Consent: We may process your data if you have given us specific consent to use your personal information for a specific purpose.
  • Legitimate Interests: We may process your data when it is reasonably necessary to achieve our legitimate business interests.
  • Performance of a Contract: Where we have entered into a contract with you, we may process your personal information to fulfill the terms of our contract.
  • Legal Obligations: We may disclose your information where we are legally required to do so in order to comply with applicable law, governmental requests, a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process, such as in response to a court order or a subpoena (including in response to public authorities to meet national security or law enforcement requirements).
  • Vital Interests: We may disclose your information where we believe it is necessary to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding potential violations of our policies, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the safety of any person and illegal activities, or as evidence in litigation in which we are involved.
More specifically, we may need to process your data or share your personal information in the following situations:
  • Business Transfers. We may share or transfer your information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company.
  • Affiliates. We may share your information with our affiliates, in which case we will require those affiliates to honor this privacy notice. Affiliates include our parent company and any subsidiaries, joint venture partners or other companies that we control or that are under common control with us.
4. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?
In Short:  We may use cookies and other tracking technologies to collect and store your information.
We may use cookies and similar tracking technologies (like web beacons and pixels) to access or store information. Specific information about how we use such technologies and how you can refuse certain cookies is set out in our Cookie Notice.
5. IS YOUR INFORMATION TRANSFERRED INTERNATIONALLY?     
In Short:  We may transfer, store, and process your information in countries other than your own.
Our servers are located in. If you are accessing our Website from outside, please be aware that your information may be transferred to, stored, and processed by us in our facilities and by those third parties with whom we may share your personal information (see “WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?” above), in and other countries.
If you are a resident in the European Economic Area (EEA) or United Kingdom (UK), then these countries may not necessarily have data protection laws or other similar laws as comprehensive as those in your country. We will however take all necessary measures to protect your personal information in accordance with this privacy notice and applicable law.
 
6. WHAT IS OUR STANCE ON THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES?
In Short:  We are not responsible for the safety of any information that you share with third-party providers who advertise, but are not affiliated with, our Website.
The Website may contain advertisements from third parties that are not affiliated with us and which may link to other websites, online services or mobile applications. We cannot guarantee the safety and privacy of data you provide to any third parties. Any data collected by third parties is not covered by this privacy notice. We are not responsible for the content or privacy and security practices and policies of any third parties, including other websites, services or applications that may be linked to or from the Website. You should review the policies of such third parties and contact them directly to respond to your questions.
7. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?
In Short:  We keep your information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this privacy notice unless otherwise required by law.
We will only keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy notice, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting or other legal requirements). No purpose in this notice will require us keeping your personal information for longer than 1 year.
When we have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your personal information, we will either delete or anonymize such information, or, if this is not possible (for example, because your personal information has been stored in backup archives), then we will securely store your personal information and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.
8. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?
In Short:  We aim to protect your personal information through a system of organizational and technical security measures.
We have implemented appropriate technical and organizational security measures designed to protect the security of any personal information we process. However, despite our safeguards and efforts to secure your information, no electronic transmission over the Internet or information storage technology can be guaranteed to be 100% secure, so we cannot promise or guarantee that hackers, cybercriminals, or other unauthorized third parties will not be able to defeat our security, and improperly collect, access, steal, or modify your information. Although we will do our best to protect your personal information, transmission of personal information to and from our Website is at your own risk. You should only access the Website within a secure environment.
9. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?
In Short:  You may review, change, or terminate your account at any time.
 
If you are a resident in the EEA or UK and you believe we are unlawfully processing your personal information, you also have the right to complain to your local data protection supervisory authority. You can find their contact details here: http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm.
If you are a resident in Switzerland, the contact details for the data protection authorities are available here: https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home.html.
Cookies and similar technologies: Most Web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you prefer, you can usually choose to set your browser to remove cookies and to reject cookies. If you choose to remove cookies or reject cookies, this could affect certain features or services of our Website. To opt-out of interest-based advertising by advertisers on our Website visit http://www.aboutads.info/choices/.
10. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES
Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems and mobile applications include a Do-Not-Track (“DNT”) feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected. At this stage no uniform technology standard for recognizing and implementing DNT signals has been finalized. As such, we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online. If a standard for online tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you about that practice in a revised version of this privacy notice. 
11. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?
In Short:  Yes, if you are a resident of California, you are granted specific rights regarding access to your personal information.
California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the “Shine The Light” law, permits our users who are California residents to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, information about categories of personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to us using the contact information provided below.
If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have a registered account with the Website, you have the right to request removal of unwanted data that you publicly post on the Website. To request removal of such data, please contact us using the contact information provided below, and include the email address associated with your account and a statement that you reside in California. We will make sure the data is not publicly displayed on the Website, but please be aware that the data may not be completely or comprehensively removed from all our systems (e.g. backups, etc.).
12. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE?     
 
In Short:  Yes, we will update this notice as necessary to stay compliant with relevant laws.
We may update this privacy notice from time to time. The updated version will be indicated by an updated “Revised” date and the updated version will be effective as soon as it is accessible. If we make material changes to this privacy notice, we may notify you either by prominently posting a notice of such changes or by directly sending you a notification. We encourage you to review this privacy notice frequently to be informed of how we are protecting your information.
13. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?     
If you have questions or comments about this notice, you may email us at [email protected] or use our contact form.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

dudeasks.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Crimtan Holdings Limited
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
ADSTOURS SAS
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Confiant Inc.
BILENDI SA
Content Ignite
Index Exchange, Inc.
HUAWEI Ads
StackAdapt
EASYmedia GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
Knorex
Permutive Limited
SoundCast
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
McCann Discipline LTD
Brave People Ltd.
ADMAX
1plusX AG
Solocal
Arkeero
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Octave IP Limited
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
GlobalWebIndex
diva-e products
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Sirdata
LiquidM Technology GmbH
DynAdmic
ID5 Technology Ltd
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
HUMAN
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Brand Advance Ltd
NEURAL.ONE
The Ozone Project Limited
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
BidTheatre AB
SunMedia
INNITY
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Vidazoo Ltd
Nubo LTD
ARKHEUS
REMAILME
Hybrid Theory
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
ad6media
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
BEINTOO SPA
Cavai AS & UK
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Meetrics GmbH
Demandbase, Inc.
Sift Media, Inc
RevX
Newsroom AI Ltd
VUUKLE DMCC
Project Agora Ltd
Snigel Web Services Limited
Epsilon
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
mediarithmics SAS
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
socoto gmbh & co. kg
VRTCAL Markets Inc
eBay Inc
Readpeak Oy
adbility media GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
Cint AB
Nielsen International SA
Bidstack Limited
3Q nexx GmbH
BidBerry SRL
Justpremium BV
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
ADITION technologies GmbH
Blingby LLC
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Kochava Inc.
Skaze
UniCredit S.p.A.
MediaMath, Inc.
Next Millennium Media INC
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
OpenWeb LTD
PulsePoint, Inc.
Epom Ltd.
ADFI MEDIA SL
NextRoll, Inc.
Acxiom
AudienceProject Aps
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Fido S.r.l
Adventure Media
LoopMe Limited
CIBLECLIC
Spoods GmbH
Yieldlove GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
Media Square
Converge-Digital
giosg.com Oy
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Amazon Advertising
Gemius SA
Good-Loop Ltd
zillian sa
YOC AG
adhood.com
HyperTV Inc.
Monet Engine Inc
ADSOCY
Pressboard Media Inc
TMT Digital Inc
C WIRE AG
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
OneTag Limited
AddApptr GmbH
adQuery
Impact Tech Inc.
Salestring ApS
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Showheroes SE
Teemo SA
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Kubient Inc.
Persona.ly
Fandom, Inc.
Ketchup Adv Spa
Covatic Ltd
Pixalate, Inc.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Ad Alliance GmbH
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Clipr
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Extreme Reach, Inc
Teroa S.A.
umlaut communication gmbh
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Dianomi PLC
Parrable, Inc.
AudienceRun corp
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Avocet Systems Limited
FRVR Limited
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Imonomy
NEXD
MARKETPERF CORP
GroupM UK Limited
Carbon (AI) Limited
Reignn Platform Ltd
Pubfinity LLC
GADSME
Eulerian Technologies
Caroda s.r.o.
M32 Connect Inc
Adludio Ltd.
Livewrapped AB
Smart Adserver
SpringServe, LLC
Adtelligent Inc.
Notify
Fiducia DLT Limited
Unacast Inc.
Bababam
Ingenious Technologies AG
Adxperience SAS
Realytics
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Kiosked Ltd
Adtriba GmbH
Ensighten
SITU8ED SA
Impact+
Smaato, Inc.
Kayzen
BidMachine Inc.
Adlane LTD
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Quantcast
Adikteev
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Goldbach Group AG
Stream Eye OOD
iProspect GmbH
AdSpirit GmbH
Airnow Media Ltd
Vidoomy Media SL
Gamoshi Ltd
INFOnline GmbH
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Magnite, Inc.
Optomaton UG
On Device Research Limited
WebAds B.V
GP One GmbH
Pinpoll GmbH
Amnet GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Clipcentric, Inc.
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
OpenX
Cluep LLC
advanced store GmbH
Eskimi
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Venatus Media Limited
Dynata LLC
EMX Digital LLC
AAX LLC
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Teavaro
TV Scientific Inc
twiago GmbH
Hivestack Inc.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
DeepIntent, Inc.
Velocity Made Good LLC
Wunderkind Corporation
MISSENA
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Adkernel LLC
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Bounce Commerce GmbH
TOPBOX Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
Neodata Group srl
ONEcount
Captify Technologies Limited
Cloud Technologies S.A.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Sportradar AG
RDandX Group DMCC
Nativo, Inc.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Traffective GmbH
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Fyber
AerServ LLC
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Axiom Media Connect
Kertil Iberia SL
Hubvisor
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Azerion Holding B.V.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
GeoEdge
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
video intelligence AG
Next Media SRL
SpearAd GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
A.Mob
Telecoming S.A.
Browsi
1000mercis (Numberly)
The Procter & Gamble Company
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Golden Bees
Frameplay Corporation
Unruly Group LLC
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
TargetVideo GmbH
Sharethrough, Inc
Contact Impact GmbH
Revcontent, LLC
Jampp LTD
AdTheorent, Inc
Threedium
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Zoomd Ltd.
Insticator, Inc.
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
The Trade Desk
Ziff Davis LLC
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Criteo SA
Quality Media Network GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
crossvertise GmbH
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
RTB House S.A.
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
AWIN AG
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Oracle Data Cloud
OnAudience Ltd
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Taboola Europe Limited
Seven Technologies S.L.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
XChange by SFBX®
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Welect GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
adnanny.com SLU
Bring! Labs AG
PubMatic, Inc.
Kairion GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Rezonence Limited
Gamned
: Tappx
BSmartData GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
N Technologies Inc.
Celtra, Inc.
Commanders Act
Ve Global UK Limited
Dentsu Italia SpA
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
SheMedia, LLC
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Adloox SA
Smile Wanted Group
United Internet Media GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Digital East GmbH
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
digidip GmbH
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
ADventori SAS
Radio Net Media Limited
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
AirGrid LTD
Smart Traffik
plista GmbH
Placense Ltd
INIS sp. zo.o.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
AdView
Clinch Labs LTD
33Across
adsquare GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
Disqus
Njuice AB
152 Media LLC
admetrics GmbH
Adnami Aps
Mars Inc.
Ein Rad AB
Publicis Media GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
netzeffekt GmbH
Arpeely Ltd.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
PRECISO SRL
MobileFuse LLC
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Deutsche Post AG
Luna Media Group LLC
Tapjoy, Inc.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Skoiy
ViewPay
PROXISTORE
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Arcspire Limited
Doceree UK Limited
MNTN
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Betgenius Ltd
Comscore B.V.
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Timehop, Inc.
Pelmorex Corp.
FeedAd GmbH
Bucksense Inc
travel audience GmbH
Cookie Market LTD
NEORY GmbH
GfK SE
Aniview LTD
Adpone SL
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Playhill Limited
Sublime
Ermes
The Kantar Group Limited
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Opti Digital SAS
Bidtellect, Inc
smartclip Europe GmbH
Synkd Ltd.
ETARGET SE
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Nexx360
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Blue Media Services LTDA
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Roku Advertising Services
Impactify
Click Tech Limited
The ADEX GmbH
INVIBES GROUP
SINGLESPOT SAS
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Nano Interactive GmbH
Better Banners A/S
Exit Bee Limited
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Opinary GmbH
Media16 ltd
InMobi Pte Ltd
Audience Network
Footballco Media Limited
Online Solution
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Upwave Inc.
wetter.com GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Octaive Ltd.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
AUDIOMOB LTD
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Somplo Ltd
BRICKS
digitalAudience
Piano Software Inc
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
OneFootball GmbH
Objective Partners BV
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Improve Digital
Dataseat Ltd
Brandcom.inc AS
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Exactag GmbH
Blue Billywig BV
Yieldlab AG
Unruly Group Ltd
Blue
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Lotame Solutions, inc
MGID Inc.
Blockthrough, Inc.
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Hyper LLC
Comcast International France SAS
Beachfront Media LLC
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Converto AG
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Triapodi Ltd.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
DistroScale, Inc.
Publisher First, Inc.
belboon GmbH
Tangoo S.R.L.
Underdog Media LLC
Truvid Inc.
BCOVERY SAS
Wagawin GmbH
Dailymotion SA
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Italiaonline S.p.A.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
LifeStreet Corporation
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Mars Media Group
Zeta Global
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
TabMo SAS
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Novatiq limited
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
The MediaGrid Inc.
TripleLift, Inc.
WhatRocks Inc.
Relevant Digital Oy
LiveRamp, Inc.
Audience Solutions S.A.
Jivox Corporation
Webgains GmbH
OnProspects Ltd
Skimbit Ltd
MUSO TNT LIMITED
One Planet Only
Mindlytix SAS
ShowHeroes SRL
Prebid.org
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
BusinessClick
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Zemanta, Inc.
MindTake Research GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
42 Ads GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
SPEAKOL DMCC
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Arrivalist Co
PIA Advertising GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
A Million Ads Ltd
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
JS Web Production
Evorra Ltd
Sirdata Cookieless
RevJet
Automattic Ads
Admo.tv (Clickon)
MADVERTISE MEDIA
GeoProve Limited
Kwanko
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Platform161 B.V.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Moloco, Inc.
PubWise, LLLP
Silverbullet Data Services Group
The Reach Group GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
TX Group AG
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Digital Squad
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Better Ads GmbH
IPONWEB GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Bombora Inc.
Teads
Duration Media, LLC.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Mobsuccess
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Pexi B.V.
Permodo GmbH
MEDIAMETRIE
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
UberMedia, Inc.
Liveintent Inc.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Admixer EU GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
adMarketplace, Inc.
GeistM Technologies LTD
VECTAURY
Unblockia SL
Vibrant Media Limited
BLIINK SAS
Between Exchange
Query Click Limited
Onfocus (Adagio)
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
EASY Marketing GmbH
dataXtrade GmbH
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
INVIDI technologies AB
lead alliance GmbH
Strossle International AB
Adnuntius AS
Brid Video DOO
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
agof studies
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Bannernow, Inc.
glomex GmbH
Resono B.V.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Flexoffers.com, LLC
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Sojern, Inc.
AdDefend GmbH
LeadsRx, Inc.
MyTraffic
Audienzz AG
Natexo Spain
Smartclip Hispania SL
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
YieldLift LLC
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
PML Innovative Media
Amobee Inc.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Mediakeys Platform
Global Media Group Services Limited
Emerse Sverige AB
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
ShareThis, Inc
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Samsung Ads
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Kairos Fire
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
dpa-infocom GmbH
One Tech Group GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
GumGum, Inc.
Weborama
Protected Media LTD
Triple13 Ltd
vitrado GmbH
AdsWizz Inc.
Realeyes OU
Flashtalking, Inc.
Advisible AB
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Collective Europe Ltd.
Smartology Limited
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Powerspace
ACTV8, Inc.
Widespace AB
Passendo Aps
Keymantics
Rockerbox, Inc
Pure Local Media GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Netpoint Media GmbH
emetriq GmbH
SelectMedia International LTD
iPROM
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Bannerflow AB
Cuebiq
Madington
AuDigent
ADRENALEAD
DIGITEKA Technologies
BeOp
VGI CTV, Inc
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Adsolutions BV
Factor Eleven GmbH
Publica LLC
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Aptivio Inc
Fusio by S4M
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
MiQ
audio content & control GmbH
Reveal Mobile Inc
Alphalyr SAS
adality GmbH
Norstat AS
Google Advertising Products
Vidstart LTD
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
mainADV Srl
Semasio GmbH
ARMIS SAS
Adverty AB (publ)
Roq.ad Inc.
Adsonica
Baidu USA
ADman Interactive SLU
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Viznet
IQM CORPORATION
ADUX
Adhese
Maximus Live LLC
NoBid, Inc.
Habu
IVO Media Ltd
Apester Ltd
Jellyfish France
Outbrain UK Ltd
Marfeel Solutions, SL
SmartyAds Inc.
Beaconspark Ltd
adrule mobile GmbH
DNA-I.COM
Experian Limited
Effiliation / Effinity
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Ogury Ltd.
adWMG
Noster Finance S.L.
Audiencerate LTD
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
B2B Media Group GmbH
Yieldmo, Inc.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Localsensor B.V.
Offerista Group GmbH
SpotX, Inc
Dentsu London Limited
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Samba TV, Inc.
Adverticum cPlc.
Playrcart Limited
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Sayollo Media LTD
AntVoice
Adssets AB
Delta Projects AB
KUPONA GmbH
ADWAYS SAS
YouGov
Adtarget Medya A.S.
BritePool Inc
Inskin Media LTD
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
AdColony, Inc.
AdQuiver Media SL
CAKE Software, Inc.
Pulse Innovations Limited
Sizmek by Amazon
TAPTAP Digital SL
Konodrac S.L.
Wizaly
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Kargo Global Inc.
Adomik
AcuityAds Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Market Resource Partners LLC
Gamesight Inc
ID Ward Ltd
Blis Media Limited
remerge GmbH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Appier PTE Ltd
Videobyte Inc
Near Pte Ltd
Innovid Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Adform
Seenthis AB
uppr GmbH
Allegro.pl
optimise-it GmbH
EXADS
zeotap GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
Hurra Communications GmbH
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Solution coupons
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Fifty Technology Limited
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/dudeasks.com/annualRequestSummary regarding dudeasks.com

CCPA compliance notice:
http://g.ezoic.net/privacy/dudeasks.com/annualRequestSummary

Pin It on Pinterest