Privacy Policy

PRIVACY NOTICE
Last updated April 07, 2021
Thank you for choosing to be part of our community at Dude Asks (“Company“, “we“, “us“, “our“). We are committed to protecting your personal information and your right to privacy. If you have any questions or concerns about this privacy notice, or our practices with regards to your personal information, please contact us at [email protected]
 
When you visit our website https://dudeasks.com (the “Website“), and more generally, use any of our services (the “Services“, which include the Website), we appreciate that you are trusting us with your personal information. We take your privacy very seriously. In this privacy notice, we seek to explain to you in the clearest way possible what information we collect, how we use it and what rights you have in relation to it. We hope you take some time to read through it carefully, as it is important. If there are any terms in this privacy notice that you do not agree with, please discontinue use of our Services immediately.
 
This privacy notice applies to all information collected through our Services (which, as described above, includes our Website), as well as, any related services, sales, marketing or events.
 
Please read this privacy notice carefully as it will help you understand what we do with the information that we collect.
 
TABLE OF CONTENTS
 
1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

Information automatically collected
In Short:  Some information — such as your Internet Protocol (IP) address and/or browser and device characteristics — is collected automatically when you visit our Website.
We automatically collect certain information when you visit, use or navigate the Website. This information does not reveal your specific identity (like your name or contact information) but may include device and usage information, such as your IP address, browser and device characteristics, operating system, language preferences, referring URLs, device name, country, location, information about how and when you use our Website and other technical information. This information is primarily needed to maintain the security and operation of our Website, and for our internal analytics and reporting purposes.
Like many businesses, we also collect information through cookies and similar technologies.
The information we collect includes:
  • Log and Usage Data. Log and usage data is service-related, diagnostic, usage and performance information our servers automatically collect when you access or use our Website and which we record in log files. Depending on how you interact with us, this log data may include your IP address, device information, browser type and settings and information about your activity in the Website (such as the date/time stamps associated with your usage, pages and files viewed, searches and other actions you take such as which features you use), device event information (such as system activity, error reports (sometimes called ‘crash dumps’) and hardware settings).
2. HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?
In Short:  We process your information for purposes based on legitimate business interests, the fulfillment of our contract with you, compliance with our legal obligations, and/or your consent.
We use personal information collected via our Website for a variety of business purposes described below. We process your personal information for these purposes in reliance on our legitimate business interests, in order to enter into or perform a contract with you, with your consent, and/or for compliance with our legal obligations. We indicate the specific processing grounds we rely on next to each purpose listed below.

We use the information we collect or receive:

  • To send administrative information to you. We may use your personal information to send you product, service and new feature information and/or information about changes to our terms, conditions, and policies.
  • To protect our Services. We may use your information as part of our efforts to keep our Website safe and secure (for example, for fraud monitoring and prevention).
  • To enforce our terms, conditions and policies for business purposes, to comply with legal and regulatory requirements or in connection with our contract.
  • To respond to legal requests and prevent harm. If we receive a subpoena or other legal request, we may need to inspect the data we hold to determine how to respond.
  • To send you marketing and promotional communications. We and/or our third-party marketing partners may use the personal information you send to us for our marketing purposes, if this is in accordance with your marketing preferences. For example, when expressing an interest in obtaining information about us or our Website, subscribing to marketing or otherwise contacting us, we will collect personal information from you. You can opt-out of our marketing emails at any time (see the “WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?” below).
  • Deliver targeted advertising to you. We may use your information to develop and display personalized content and advertising (and work with third parties who do so) tailored to your interests and/or location and to measure its effectiveness.
3. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?
In Short:  We only share information with your consent, to comply with laws, to provide you with services, to protect your rights, or to fulfill business obligations.
We may process or share your data that we hold based on the following legal basis:
  • Consent: We may process your data if you have given us specific consent to use your personal information for a specific purpose.
  • Legitimate Interests: We may process your data when it is reasonably necessary to achieve our legitimate business interests.
  • Performance of a Contract: Where we have entered into a contract with you, we may process your personal information to fulfill the terms of our contract.
  • Legal Obligations: We may disclose your information where we are legally required to do so in order to comply with applicable law, governmental requests, a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process, such as in response to a court order or a subpoena (including in response to public authorities to meet national security or law enforcement requirements).
  • Vital Interests: We may disclose your information where we believe it is necessary to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding potential violations of our policies, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the safety of any person and illegal activities, or as evidence in litigation in which we are involved.
More specifically, we may need to process your data or share your personal information in the following situations:
  • Business Transfers. We may share or transfer your information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company.
  • Affiliates. We may share your information with our affiliates, in which case we will require those affiliates to honor this privacy notice. Affiliates include our parent company and any subsidiaries, joint venture partners or other companies that we control or that are under common control with us.
4. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?
In Short:  We may use cookies and other tracking technologies to collect and store your information.
We may use cookies and similar tracking technologies (like web beacons and pixels) to access or store information. Specific information about how we use such technologies and how you can refuse certain cookies is set out in our Cookie Notice.
5. IS YOUR INFORMATION TRANSFERRED INTERNATIONALLY?     
In Short:  We may transfer, store, and process your information in countries other than your own.
Our servers are located in. If you are accessing our Website from outside, please be aware that your information may be transferred to, stored, and processed by us in our facilities and by those third parties with whom we may share your personal information (see “WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?” above), in and other countries.
If you are a resident in the European Economic Area (EEA) or United Kingdom (UK), then these countries may not necessarily have data protection laws or other similar laws as comprehensive as those in your country. We will however take all necessary measures to protect your personal information in accordance with this privacy notice and applicable law.
 
6. WHAT IS OUR STANCE ON THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES?
In Short:  We are not responsible for the safety of any information that you share with third-party providers who advertise, but are not affiliated with, our Website.
The Website may contain advertisements from third parties that are not affiliated with us and which may link to other websites, online services or mobile applications. We cannot guarantee the safety and privacy of data you provide to any third parties. Any data collected by third parties is not covered by this privacy notice. We are not responsible for the content or privacy and security practices and policies of any third parties, including other websites, services or applications that may be linked to or from the Website. You should review the policies of such third parties and contact them directly to respond to your questions.
7. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?
In Short:  We keep your information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this privacy notice unless otherwise required by law.
We will only keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy notice, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting or other legal requirements). No purpose in this notice will require us keeping your personal information for longer than 1 year.
When we have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your personal information, we will either delete or anonymize such information, or, if this is not possible (for example, because your personal information has been stored in backup archives), then we will securely store your personal information and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.
8. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?
In Short:  We aim to protect your personal information through a system of organizational and technical security measures.
We have implemented appropriate technical and organizational security measures designed to protect the security of any personal information we process. However, despite our safeguards and efforts to secure your information, no electronic transmission over the Internet or information storage technology can be guaranteed to be 100% secure, so we cannot promise or guarantee that hackers, cybercriminals, or other unauthorized third parties will not be able to defeat our security, and improperly collect, access, steal, or modify your information. Although we will do our best to protect your personal information, transmission of personal information to and from our Website is at your own risk. You should only access the Website within a secure environment.
9. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?
In Short:  You may review, change, or terminate your account at any time.
 
If you are a resident in the EEA or UK and you believe we are unlawfully processing your personal information, you also have the right to complain to your local data protection supervisory authority. You can find their contact details here: http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm.
If you are a resident in Switzerland, the contact details for the data protection authorities are available here: https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home.html.
Cookies and similar technologies: Most Web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you prefer, you can usually choose to set your browser to remove cookies and to reject cookies. If you choose to remove cookies or reject cookies, this could affect certain features or services of our Website. To opt-out of interest-based advertising by advertisers on our Website visit http://www.aboutads.info/choices/.
10. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES
Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems and mobile applications include a Do-Not-Track (“DNT”) feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected. At this stage no uniform technology standard for recognizing and implementing DNT signals has been finalized. As such, we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online. If a standard for online tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you about that practice in a revised version of this privacy notice. 
11. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?
In Short:  Yes, if you are a resident of California, you are granted specific rights regarding access to your personal information.
California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the “Shine The Light” law, permits our users who are California residents to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, information about categories of personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to us using the contact information provided below.
If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have a registered account with the Website, you have the right to request removal of unwanted data that you publicly post on the Website. To request removal of such data, please contact us using the contact information provided below, and include the email address associated with your account and a statement that you reside in California. We will make sure the data is not publicly displayed on the Website, but please be aware that the data may not be completely or comprehensively removed from all our systems (e.g. backups, etc.).
12. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE?     
 
In Short:  Yes, we will update this notice as necessary to stay compliant with relevant laws.
We may update this privacy notice from time to time. The updated version will be indicated by an updated “Revised” date and the updated version will be effective as soon as it is accessible. If we make material changes to this privacy notice, we may notify you either by prominently posting a notice of such changes or by directly sending you a notification. We encourage you to review this privacy notice frequently to be informed of how we are protecting your information.
13. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?     
If you have questions or comments about this notice, you may email us at [email protected] or use our contact form.

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

dudeasks.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Vidoomy Media SL
Parrable, Inc.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
StackAdapt
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
YieldLift LLC
Skaze
Sizmek by Amazon
cynapsis interactive GmbH
PML Innovative Media
TV Scientific Inc
Novatiq limited
Axiom Media Connect
Seenthis AB
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
BCOVERY SAS
Effiliation / Effinity
Nubo LTD
Visarity Technologies GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
ShinyStat S.p.a.
CIBLECLIC
Seznam.cz, a.s.
UberMedia, Inc.
Sportradar AG
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Adpone SL
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
B2B Media Group GmbH
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
VECTAURY
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Permutive Limited
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Captify Technologies Limited
MNTN
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Maximus Live LLC
belboon GmbH
Dable Inc.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Somplo Ltd
GumGum, Inc.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Samsung Ads
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Permodo GmbH
Kochava Inc.
Audiohook Corporation
NEORY GmbH
Wunderkind Corporation
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Kiosked Ltd
optimise-it GmbH
The Trade Desk
Magnite, Inc.
Avocet Systems Limited
YOC AG
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
SmartyAds Inc.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Njuice AB
Teads France SAS
mediarithmics SAS
ADYOULIKE SA
Teavaro
Converge-Digital
Azerion Holding B.V.
Brave People Ltd.
GeoProve Limited
152 Media LLC
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
1plusX AG
Outbrain UK Ltd
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
zeotap GmbH
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
REMAILME
admetrics GmbH
Zemanta Inc.
Digital Squad
Lupon Media
Sayollo Media LTD
ADventori SAS
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Near Intelligence
Keymantics
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
WebMedia
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Newsroom AI Ltd
Market Resource Partners LLC
Mediavine, Inc.
Triple13 Ltd
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
PIA Advertising GmbH
Arrivalist Co.
Hubvisor
GlobalWebIndex
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Bucksense Inc
ShowHeroes SRL
Traffective GmbH
Online Solution
PubMatic, Inc
emetriq GmbH
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Triapodi Ltd.
INVIBES GROUP
BRICKS
Mediakeys Platform
Arpeely Ltd.
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Justpremium BV
Tredia Solutions SL
M32 Connect Inc
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
uppr GmbH
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
MPX GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Tapjoy, Inc.
MGID Inc.
Adverticum cPlc.
Quantcast
digitalAudience B.V.
Mobfox US LLC
Avantis Video Ltd
Smart Adserver
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
AudienceRun corp
Viznet
Realeyes OU
Media16 ltd
VUUKLE DMCC
Duration Media, LLC.
Skoiy
Adventure Media
JS Web Production
Audience Solutions S.A.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Onfocus (Adagio)
Brandcom.inc AS
digidip GmbH
Viafoura Inc.
Confiant Inc.
ADUX
Nativo, Inc.
EASY Marketing GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
mainADV Srl
DIGITEKA Technologies
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Pressboard Media Inc
CleverPush GmbH
Gamesight Inc
Teroa S.A.
Adloox SA
Dentsu Italia SpA
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Amazon Advertising
SPORTORITY UK LTD
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Google Advertising Products
Moloco, Inc.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Resono B.V.
Italiaonline S.p.A.
MARKETPERF CORP
PubWise, LLLP
Sharethrough, Inc
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Wagawin GmbH
Media Square
Golden Bees
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
umlaut communication gmbh
A.Mob
Kertil Iberia SL
Lotame Solutions, inc
Kairos Fire
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
PulsePoint, Inc.
Criteo SA
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Zoomd Ltd.
Taboola Europe Limited
MobileFuse LLC
Eulerian Technologies
SunMedia
HyperTV Inc.
Footballco Media Limited
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Monet Engine Inc
Webgains GmbH
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
AuDigent
Ingenious Technologies AG
Query Click Limited
Rockerbox, Inc
Opinary GmbH
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Exactag GmbH
AWIN AG
TargetVideo GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
AdView
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
SelectMedia International LTD
OnProspects Ltd
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Gemius SA
Jellyfish France
Smartology Limited
SheMedia, LLC
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Objective Partners BV
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
SpotX, Inc
VGI CTV, Inc
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
ETARGET SE
OneTag Limited
Cint AB
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Aniview LTD
Smile Wanted Group
lead alliance GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Pulse Innovations Limited
Kargo Global Inc.
Playrcart Limited
GeistM Technologies LTD
Dianomi PLC
iProspect GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
SpringServe, LLC
Mobsuccess
Always-Computing SAS
ID Ward Ltd
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Click Tech Limited
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Weborama
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Verasity Limited
ADman Interactive SLU
Wizaly
BidMachine Inc.
Underdog Media LLC
DeepIntent, Inc.
Global Media Group Services Limited
ADSOCY
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Bidmatic Inc
NEURAL.ONE
The Kantar Group Limited
WebAds B.V
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Gamoshi Ltd
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Bababam
Convo Ink
BEINTOO SPA
Audience Network
Cavai AS & UK
FeedAd GmbH
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Adsolutions BV
Timehop, Inc.
Frameplay Corporation
Radio Net Media Limited
Acxiom
Relevant Digital Oy
Publica LLC
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Smaato, Inc.
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Semasio GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
AcuityAds Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
Blue Billywig Group BV
Epom Ltd.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
EASYmedia GmbH
twiago GmbH
InMobi Pte Ltd
AddApptr GmbH
Konodrac S.L.
Pinpoll GmbH
AiCreo S.r.l.
Unruly Group LLC
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Jivox Corporation
Automattic Ads
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Rezonence Limited
Meson Mediation LLC
YouGov
Salesforce.com, Inc.
BusinessClick
Factor Eleven GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
RevX
Inskin Media LTD
BeOp
eBay Inc
Infolinks Media, LLC
adnanny.com SLU
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Revcontent, LLC
Pubfinity LLC
Appush Technologies
RTB House S.A.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Delta Projects AB
Ezoic Inc.
AdInMo LTD
Innovid LLC
Amnet GmbH
Commanders Act
SpearAd GmbH
dpa-infocom GmbH
ARMIS SAS
travel audience GmbH
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Yahoo EMEA Limited
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Fiducia DLT Limited
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
C WIRE AG
Norstat AS
The MediaGrid Inc.
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Strossle International AB
Clinch Labs LTD
Adnuntius AS
Pelmorex Corp.
EXADS
MiQ Digital Ltd
Adtelligent Inc.
INVIDI technologies AB
Ermes
Adnami Aps
INFOnline GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Adomik
Adform A/S
Gamned
Blockthrough, Inc.
Beachfront Media LLC
1000mercis (Numberly)
ADWAYS SAS
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Crowdy News Ltd
Adlane LTD
Bombora Inc.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Brand Advance Ltd
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
TripleLift, Inc.
Cookie Market LTD
Eskimi
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Smart Analytics SL
OneFootball GmbH
Imonomy
Sublime
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Kwanko
Fandom, Inc.
Experian Limited
Snigel Web Services Limited
Betgenius Ltd
Zeta Global
Madington
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Emodo, Inc.
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Claritas LLC
GfK SE
TF1 PUBLICITE
Readpeak Oy
giosg.com Oy
Dentsu London Limited
Mobkoi Ltd
Comscore B.V.
NEXD
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Roq.ad Inc.
Advisible AB
Vibrant Media Limited
diva-e products
Placense Ltd
Nativery Srl
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Audiencerate LTD
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Truvid Inc.
Cluep LLC
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Between Exchange
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
AAX LLC
Ad Alliance GmbH
TX Group AG
BidBerry SRL
Adhese
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
LiveRamp
LiveIntent Inc.
One Tech Group GmbH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Stream Eye OOD
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Netpoint Media GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
Meetrics GmbH
Celtra, Inc.
Turk Telekom
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
GADSME
Epsilon
adbility media GmbH
Dentsu A/S
Playwire LLC
Converto AG
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
ad6media
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Admixer EU GmbH
The Ozone Project Limited
adhood.com
Passendo Aps
Appier PTE Ltd
FRVR Limited
Clipcentric, Inc.
Salestring ApS
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Bannerflow AB
KUPONA GmbH
Adtriba GmbH
Better Ads GmbH
AUDIOMOB LTD
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
GeoEdge
LifeStreet Corporation
Smart Traffik
Dataseat Ltd
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
adrule mobile GmbH
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
AdsWizz Inc.
Mars Media Group
Caroda s.r.o.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
glomex GmbH
Adikteev
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
NextRoll, Inc.
Knorex
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
AdDefend GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
XChange by SFBX®
BidTheatre AB
Clipr
Luna Media Group LLC
TOPBOX Inc.
NAG SA
DoubleVerify Inc.​
INNITY
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Samba TV UK Limited
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Kubient Inc.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Index Exchange, Inc.
Signal Digital Inc.
netzeffekt GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
INIS sp. zo.o.
Sojern, Inc.
Offerista Group GmbH
Blue
vitrado GmbH
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Pure Local Media GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
Nexx360
Microsoft Advertising
Fifty Technology Limited
Adssets AB
AdColony, Inc.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
42 Ads GmbH
MISSENA
adsquare GmbH
advanced store GmbH
Bidstack Limited
Next Media SRL
plista GmbH
Apester Ltd
Seven Technologies S.L.
Welect GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
dataXtrade GmbH
A Million Ads
Goldbach Group AG
Admo.tv (Clickon)
xpln.ai SAS
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Blingby LLC
PRECISO SRL
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
ViewPay
DNA-I.COM
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Agate Systems Limited
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
IVO Media Ltd
Boldwin LTD
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
AdQuiver Media SL
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
AirGrid LTD
Unblockia SL
Xandr, Inc.
Tangoo S.R.L.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Next Millennium Media INC
Doceree UK Limited
Skimbit Ltd
Sirdata
HUMAN
OpenX
Quality Media Network GmbH
Airnow Media Ltd
Vidcrunch LLC
Adkernel LLC
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Cuebiq
BILENDI SA
CAKE Software, Inc.
ShareThis, Inc
AntVoice
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Impact+
Terminus Software Inc.
Octave IP Limited
PROXISTORE
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Playad Media Group AB
Happydemics
BLIINK SAS
DistroScale, Inc.
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Arcspire Limited
Synkd Ltd.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
audio content & control GmbH
Adxperience SAS
Neodata Group srl
ACTV8, Inc.
: Tappx
Dailymotion SA
iPROM
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
TabMo SAS
Telecoming S.A.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Audienzz AG
Fido S.r.l
Oracle Advertising
Discover-Tech ltd
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Blue Media Services LTDA
Roku Advertising Services
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
AdSpirit GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Ziff Davis LLC
Jetpack Digital LLC
wetter.com GmbH
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Yieldmo, Inc.
Hyper LLC
AdTheorent, Inc
Bigabid Media ltd
Covatic Ltd
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
TMT Digital Inc
Samba TV, Inc.
Adjust Digital A/S
Notify
Upwave Inc.
ARKHEUS
Jaduda GmbH
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Hivestack Inc.
Beaconspark Ltd
Unicredit BankAustria AG
MyTraffic
3Q nexx GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Realytics
ADFI MEDIA SL
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Flashtalking, Inc.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
adQuery
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Alphalyr SAS
Dynata LLC
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
adality GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
UniCredit S.p.A.
Ein Rad AB
PIXIMEDIA
remerge GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Kayzen
Aarki, Inc.
crossvertise GmbH
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Demandbase, Inc.
IQM CORPORATION
Sift Media, Inc
Crimtan Holdings Limited
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Exit Bee Limited
Ask Locala
EMX Digital LLC
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Browsi
BSmartData GmbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Mobilewalla, Inc.
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
IPONWEB GmbH
ID5 Technology Ltd
RevJet
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Bidtellect, Inc
Impactify SARL
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
GP One GmbH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
DynAdmic
Habu
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Blis Global Limited
SITU8ED SA
Publicis Media GmbH
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Solution coupons
ADMAX
33Across
Adverty AB (publ)
Prebid.org
Livewrapped AB
LoopMe Limited
adWMG
Improve Digital
Impact Tech Inc.
SINGLESPOT SAS
NoBid, Inc.
Powerspace
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Natexo Spain
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
OnAudience Ltd
Vidazoo Ltd
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Yieldlove GmbH
6Sense Insights, Inc.
On Device Research Limited
SPEAKOL DMCC
Showheroes SE
Piano Software Inc.
Papirfly AS
Ensighten
Playhill Limited
Nielsen International SA
Videobyte Inc
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Disqus
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Baidu USA
Fyber
Jampp LTD
The Procter & Gamble Company
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
MediaMath, Inc.
Vyde Ltd.
Ogury Ltd.
SoundCast
MindTake Research GmbH
Evorra Ltd
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Good-Loop Ltd
Brid Video DOO
Pexi B.V.
ADRENALEAD
Insticator, Inc.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Sonobi, Inc
Localsensor B.V.
Arkeero
agof studies
GroupM UK Limited
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Content Ignite
zillian sa
Amobee Inc.
video intelligence AG
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Digital East GmbH
Opti Digital SAS
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Protected Media LTD
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Sirdata Cookieless
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Hurra Communications GmbH
Bounce Commerce GmbH
MEDIAMETRIE
Attributy
Emerse Sverige AB
smartclip Europe GmbH
Platform161 B.V.
Adludio Ltd.
Kairion GmbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
Seedtag Advertising S.L
The Reach Group GmbH
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
HUAWEI Ads
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Threedium
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Comcast International France SAS
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Spoods GmbH
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/dudeasks.com/annualRequestSummary regarding dudeasks.com

CCPA compliance notice:
http://g.ezoic.net/privacy/dudeasks.com/annualRequestSummary

Pin It on Pinterest